Anise Seed Pimpinella anisum L. Fruit HERBORISTERIE

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Anise Seed Pimpinella anisum L. Fruit HERBORISTERIE

Traditionally used in digestive disorders (epigastric bloating, slow digestion, flatulence) accompanied by gastrointestinal cramps light.

More details

Available expedié in 2 - 3 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 99€*

    5,82 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 31 points loyalty in buying this product


    Anise Seed Pimpinella anisum L. Fruit HERBORISTERIE

    Infusion, the seeds give a tea to stimulating and carminative properties, recommended for bloating, digestive problems, flatulence and the references, ideal for colic and reflux babies.

    Latin Name: Pimpinella anisum L.
    Family: Apiaceae
    Common Names: anise, anise grown, little anise, anise Europe, musk anise, anise officinalis, sweet anise, anise, burnet, pimpinelle, pimpinelle aniseed, burnet Egypt.

    of Anis by: anise, sweet cumin, are: anise, it: anise.
    Part used: Fruit
    Origin: Probably native to the eastern Mediterranean region and western Asia, the plant is cultivated in France, among other things, in the Mediterranean region (Greece), the Middle East (Egypt), Morocco, India.

    Botanical description of Anise

    - Annual Grass spontaneous
    - Hickory leaf (at the base of the stem), composed pinnately toothed lobes (in middle part), Trifid linear divisions (at the top)
    - White flowers clustered in compound umbels, without involucre
    - Fruit small (5 mm), ovoid to pyriform, as diakénes (greenish gray)
    Odor
    Recalling anethole.
    Flavor
    Sweet, aromatic (sweet).

    Properties Anise

    - Carminative
    - Antispasmodic
    - General Stimulant
    - Galactogenic
    - Stomachic

    Indications Anise

    - Aérophagies
    - Migraines
    - Painful Rules
    - Milky Insufficiency

    Dosage of Anise

    Tea: 20 g fruit / liter, 10 min infusion,
    Drink 1 cup before each meal (eupeptic) after meals (carminative, antispasmodic)

    Precautions with Anise

    - Contraindicated allergic to anise or anethole
    - Secondary Effect: Occasionally, allergic reaction of the skin, respiratory tract and gastrointestinal tract
    - A high dose and prolonged, is a narcotic, slows traffic, causes muscle paresis, cerebral congestion and chronic disorders of absinthism

    Today No. 1 in pharmaceutical herbalism, the IPHYM PHARMA & PLANTES Group is a pharmaceutical establishment created in 1972, specialized in herbal medicine.

    The mission of the laboratory Iphym: the well-being of all by medicinal plants.

    • An integrated Quality Assurance and Quality Control laboratory.
    • Maximum safety: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.
    • Traceability: control bulletin available for all products.
    • AFSSAPS certification: we are regularly controlled by the French Agency for Sanitary Safety of Health Products which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.
    • GMP certification: all our production teams are trained in Good Manufacturing Practices.

    The Iphym laboratories are recognized by the ANSM as a pharmaceutical establishment since 1972

    Specialists in herbal medicine, aromatherapy, and gemmotherapy for pharmacists and health professionals, IPHYM laboratories use their expertise and know-how to offer you a wide range of herbal products.

    Develop, select, control and distribute are areas of expertise of Iphym Laboratories.

    Iphym Santé: the reference of the herbalism in France

    • Plants selected for their quality, efficiency, and purity
    • A strategy firmly focused on quality
    • A wide choice of single bulk plants or mixtures
    • Iphym kits ready to use to help you start your herbalism business.
    • A complete range of pharmaceutical grade powders
    • A range of capsules of powders and dry extracts and soft capsules complete in 1000 and 5000 capsules.
    • Products offered in small packaging ready for sale or in large packaging for the preparation.

    Sale of medicinal plants in your bio pharmacy online

    Our doctors in pharmacy, herbalist training, referenced plants from a rigorous selection, from around the world and produced according to precise specifications, to ensure optimal quality of active ingredients. Our medicinal plants are not treated and their quality is controlled at each stage of their production. Not coming from a mixture of different origins, each lot of medicinal plant is of homogeneous quality. The care taken in the drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees you an irreproachable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness at the best price.

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide