0
PSYLLIUM BLACK SEEDS IPHYM Herbs Plantago psyllium L. / P. indica L.

PSYLLIUM BLACK SEEDS IPHYM Herbs Plantago psyllium L. / P. indica L.

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€26.50 EXCL. VAT €27.96 INCL. VAT
Sent in 5 in 7 working days
Reference : 1000000000009
Earn 27 loyalty points by purchasing this product
4.3 / 5
(4Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Black Psyllium - Whole seed pack 250 g

Black Psyllium - Whole seed pack 250 g

PSYLLIUM BLACK SEEDS IPHYM Herbs Plantago psyllium L. / P. indica L.

Latin name: Plantago psyllium L. / P. indica L.

Family: Plantaginaceae

Common Names: Grass flea pucier, Ispaghul

Parts used: Seed

Origin: Middle East, mediterranean basin

Properties PSYLLIUM BLACK SEED

Black psyllium laxative and has detoxifying properties (dissolves toxins in the gut). It is a cholesterol-lowering plant. potential activity is noted in the type 2 diabetes.

Indications and uses PSYLLIUM BLACK SEED

We use black psyllium seeds in the following therapeutic indications:

- Occasional constipation, irritable bowel syndrome

- Ulcers of the stomach and duodenum

- Hypercholesterolemia

- Type 2 diabetes

Cons-indications with PSYLLIUM BLACK SEED

- Avoid in cases of intestinal obstruction or stenosis of the pylorus

- Caution in case of megacolon

Dosage PSYLLIUM BLACK SEED

Constipation, but also stomach ulcers, colitis, gastro-enteritis.

Soak for a few minutes 10 g of psyllium in 100 ml of warm water. Drink immediately to prevent the mixture thickens and gels.
Then drink the equivalent of at least 200 ml of water to prevent the obstruction of the digestive tract. Repeat from 1 to 3 times per day, as needed.
Gradually increase the dose until the desired effect.
It may be necessary to continue treatment for at least 2 to 3 days before receiving a laxative effect optimal.

common use: 1-2 tablespoons of seeds, previously soaked in cold water

Botanical description PSYLLIUM BLACK SEED

- Grass
- Stem erect
- Leaves elongated, narrow, opposing or 3
- Fruits: pyxides containing seeds smooth, shiny, brownish (like fleas)

Pharmacology PSYLLIUM BLACK SEED

Active ingredients: Polysaccharides, sterols, iridoid

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
4.3 / 5
(4Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    2
  • 4 étoiles
    1
  • 3 étoiles
    1
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0
RELATED SEARCHES WITH HERBALISM

Advice from our naturopaths

What are the benefits of Psyllium? What are the benefits of Psyllium?

Psyllium is an annual herbaceous plant of the Plantaginaceae family, native to India and Persia. Its seedsits seeds, rich in mucilage, have been used for centuries in traditional medicine for their numerous health benefits. Psyllium is now widely used as a dietary supplement for its laxative properties, but it can also be beneficial for heart health, diabetes and weight loss.…

Read the article on the blog
What to eat urgently to lower cholesterol What to eat urgently to lower cholesterol

High levels of LDL (low-density lipoprotein) cholesterol in the blood increase the risk of heart attack and stroke. That is why it is important to learn how to maintain a 'healthy' cholesterol level. Let's take a look at what food let's take a look at the different types of cholesterol and supplements we should be taking on a daily basis…

Read the article on the blog
How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice