Goji berries 

Goji Berries in Pharmacy

In Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM), a decoction of dried berries or bark of the lyciet roots is used, usually in combination with other ingredients in the Chinese Pharmacopoeia. Nowadays, berries (known as "goji") are popular in the West, notably because of their antioxidant content

Common names: Goji, Chinese lyciet, common lyciet, barnyard willow, goji berries.
Botanical name: Lycium barbarum or Lycium chinense, family of solanaceae.
English chinese boxthorn, chinese wolfberry, tibetan goji .
Chinese name: Gou Qi Zi .

Parts used: especially the fruit, sometimes the bark of the roots.
Habitat and origin: shrub belonging to the Solanaceae family (tomato, potato, pepper, aubergine etc.). Originally from China, it produces bright red oval berries, usually growing in full sunlight, in alkaline and dry soil.

Refine your search
Maker
Price
(1)
Active Filter
    Results 1 - 5 sur 5
    Showing 1 - 5 of 5 items

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide