Wallflower Erysimum IPHYM Herbalism Sisymbrium officinale

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Erysimum Wallflower plant cut IPHYM Herbalism Sisymbrium officinale

The Erysimum (Wallflower) is used against specific hoarseness, extinction of voice, sore throat and the throat.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : hoarseness, sore throat, affection of the throat, extinction of voice, affection of the throat, sore throat, extinction of voice

contains: erysimum

Available expedié in 1-2 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    7,01 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 26 points loyalty in buying this product


    Erysimum Wallflower plant cut IPHYM Herbalism Sisymbrium officinale L.

    Latin name: Sisymbrium officinale L.

    Family: Cruciferae (Brassicaceae)

    Common names: grass to singers vélar, trotelle.

    Parts used:

    Origin:

    Properties Wallflower Erysimum

    Stimulant, tonic, the erysimum calm spasms in cases of gallstones.

    The Sisymbre was once used as a healing and the Greeks and Romans used to soften their skin. He still is, under the name Erysimum, against the loss of voice. We found out today that it is ideal against wrinkles and aging (it creates oils, creams containing Sisymbre). The Sisymbre is also used in Polyjuice.

    Indications and Uses of Erysimum officinale Sisymbre

    The Erysimum (Wallflower) is used against specific hoarseness, extinction of voice, sore throat and the throat.

    Cons-indications with erysimum PLANT CUT

    .

    Remark

    The pharmacies Sisymbre, formerly known as the cantor or rocket Grass belongs to the mustard family (Brassicaceae). The plant is a cousin of Brassica (eg black mustard).

    Dosage of Erysimum officinale Sisymbre

    .

    Recommended associations with erysimum Sisymbre pharmacies

    .

    Botanical description of Erysimum Wallflower

    The Sisymbre is an annual plant up to 90 centimeters high. The stem is long and steep and is branched. The flowers are yellow and small (3 mm) and only stay from May to September. Pods are applied against the stem. The seed is small (<1 mm="" and="" yellow="" p="">

    Pharmacology erysimum Sisymbre pharmacies

    .

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal plants: Our doctors in pharmacy, herbalist training, referenced plants from a rigorous selection, from around the world and produced according to precise specifications, to ensure optimal quality of active ingredients. Our medicinal plants are not treated and their quality is controlled at each stage of their production. Not coming from a mixture of different origins, each batch of medicinal plant is of homogeneous quality. The care taken in the drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees you an irreproachable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness at the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.