Roman Chamomile floral Capitol around IPHYM Herbalism Anthemis nobilis

Roman Chamomile floral Capitol around IPHYM Herbalism Anthemis nobilis

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : migraine, painful periods, indigestion, flu-like symptoms, eyelid inflammation

Available expedié in 1-2 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    6,72 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 190 points loyalty in buying this product

    Roman Chamomile floral Capitol around IPHYM Herbalism Anthemis nobilis

    Chamaemelum nobile L.
    Family: Asteraceae

    Synonyms: noble chamomile, feverfew, chamomile flowers with large, noble Anthemis, Anthemis fragrant chamomile of Anjou, Queen of Anjou

    Properties of Roman Chamomile

    Chamomile flowers have tonic properties bitter eupeptic, antispasmodic, anti-neuralgic, emmenagogue and sympathologique. They are also anti-inflammatory when employed in eyewash.

    - Bitter tonic
    - Eupeptic
    - Antispasmodic
    - Sympatholytic

    They are indicated in cases of indigestion, headache and flu-like illness, menstrual pain and inflammation of the eyelids.

    Dosage of Roman Chamomile

    - Bitter tonic and antispasmodic in digestive disorders (oral)
    Infused (5 g / liter infusion of 15 min.) To absorb between meals

    - Presented as neuralgic and emmenagogue
    Infused (5 g / liter, 15 min infusion) to absorb between meals

    - Anti-inflammatory
    Infused (10 g / liter, 15 min infusion) by eyewash

    The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract the active ingredients of the Roman Chamomile

    How to make an infusion easily

    For flowers, leaves, berries and seeds for essential oil.

    • Pour 500 ml of boiling water (removed from the heat as soon as boiling) 1/2 c. Coffee (2.5 g) herb (or herb mixture), then cover.
    • Let steep for 3 to 5 minutes for fresh plants, and 5 to 15 minutes to dry plants.
    • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding a bit of honey or natural syrup.

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

    Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and herbal teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

    Botanical description of Roman Chamomile

    - Herbaceous perennial plant, grown, hairy stems and then rebounded to lying
    - Whitish green leaves, finely divided
    - Flower heads terminal hemispherical full container, with white ray florets

    Pharmacology of Roman Chamomile

    Its active ingredients are its polyphenolic constituents (acid phenols, flavonoids, procyanidins, coumarins); essential oil, sesquiterpenes bitter taste

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.

    Advantages Care and Nature Our guaranteed quality and safety
    At your