0
Hibiscus Flower Karkadé IPHYM Herbs Hibiscus sabdariffa
Hibiscus Flower Karkadé IPHYM Herbs Hibiscus sabdariffa
Hibiscus Flower Karkadé IPHYM Herbs Hibiscus sabdariffa Hibiscus Flower Karkadé IPHYM Herbs Hibiscus sabdariffa

Hibiscus Flower Karkadé IPHYM Herbs Hibiscus sabdariffa

Brand : Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma
€7.52 EXCL. VAT €7.93 INCL. VAT
In stock
Reference : 1000000000252
Earn 7 loyalty points by purchasing this product
5 / 5
(3Reviews)
You must be logged in to add this product to a list. Customer login

Hibiscus Flower Karkadé IPHYM Herbs Hibiscus sabdariffa L.

Hibiscus has diuretic properties, slimming, toning.

Hibiscus Flower Karkadé IPHYM Herbs Hibiscus sabdariffa L.

Latin name: Hibiscus sabdariffa L.

Family: Malvaceae

Common Names: karkadé, Bisap Senegal, Sorrel of Guinea, Kardkadé Eritrea, Abyssinia rose tea, Roselle

Parts used: Chalice and epicalyx fleshy flowers

Origin: Native to Angola, hibiscus is nowadays cultivated worldwide in subtropical and tropical regions

Properties HIBISCUS FLOWER FULL KARKADE

- Diuretic
- Slimming
- Tonic

Hibiscus has diuretic properties, slimming, toning.

Indications and Uses of HIBISCUS FLOWER FULL KARKADE

The Hibiscus is indicated in cases of hypertention, fatigue, indigestion.

Dosage of HIBISCUS FLOWER FULL KARKADE

The advice of our pharmacist-herbalist to extract active ingredients from plants:

How to make an infusion easily

For flowers, leaves, berries and essential oil seeds.

  • Pour a tablespoon of plants per cup of boiling water, steep for 10 minutes, covered.
  • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding a little honey or natural syrup.

Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role because it conveys the properties of plants.

Recommended associations with HIBISCUS FLOWER FULL KARKADE

.

Botanical Description HIBISCUS FLOWER KARKADE

The flowers are yellow, mottled red-brown, have a long green or red depending on the variety chalice. The fruit is fleshy, is surrounded by the calyx.

Logo avis vérifiés
Voir l'attestation de confiance
Avis soumis à un contrôle
  • Pour plus d'informations sur les caractéristiques du contrôle des avis et la possibilité de contacter l'auteur de l'avis, merci de consulter nos CGU.
  • Aucune contrepartie n'a été fournie en échange des avis
  • Les avis sont publiés et conservés pendant une durée de cinq ans
  • Les avis ne sont pas modifiables : si un client souhaite modifier son avis, il doit contacter Avis Verifiés afin de supprimer l'avis existant, et en publier un nouveau
  • Les motifs de suppression des avis sont disponibles ici.
5 / 5
(3Reviews)
  • 5 étoiles
    3
  • 4 étoiles
    0
  • 3 étoiles
    0
  • 2 étoiles
    0
  • 1 étoile
    0

In the same category

Fireweed plant cut IPHYM Herb Epilobium angustifolium Fireweed plant cut IPHYM Herb Epilobium angustifolium
€21.02
Add to cart
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
Geranium Herb Robert Geranium Herb IPHYM robertianum Geranium Herb Robert Geranium Herb IPHYM robertianum
€30.11
Add to cart
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
Ash leaf dipstick cut IPHYM Herbalism Fraxinus excelsior L. Ash leaf dipstick cut IPHYM Herbalism Fraxinus excelsior L.
€13.46
Add to cart
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
Juniper berry fruit IPHYM Herbalism Juniperus communis Juniper berry fruit IPHYM Herbalism Juniperus communis
€12.66
Add to cart
Usually ships in 5-7 business days
RELATED SEARCHES WITH MEDICINAL PLANTS

Advice from our naturopaths

How to prepare herbal home remedies? How to prepare herbal home remedies?

The best use of plants and herbal teas for external use Aside from inhalation, the following herbal preparations are highly useful for topical care of local injuries, bruises and infections. Inhaling medicinal plants : Inhalation is very beneficial in cases of lung disease. This preparation is intended to enter the lower respiratory tract; the pulmonary alveoli are very favorable to…

Read the article on the blog
Natural Health Advice