BIO vegetable oil Nigella (black cumin) 1 Litre PRANAROM

5420008509315

Pranarom Pranarom

Nigella vegetable oil BIO PRANAROM

Available in 50 ml vials and 1 Litre

Helps strengthen the natural defenses of the body. Promotes digestion. Source of essential fatty acids.

More details

Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

97,57 € tax incl.

Add to Wishlist

Earn 97 points loyalty in buying this product


Nigella vegetable oil BIO PRANAROM 1 Litre

Helps strengthen the natural defenses of the body. Promotes digestion. Source of essential fatty acids.

Vegetable oil composition Nigella BIO PRANAROM

100% vegetable oil: Nigella sativa Nigella BIO

Other names: Cumin black, Nigella, Kalinji, Nielle, poivrette, al-sânoudj Algeria, habat al-baraka (the blessed seed) in Egypt, al-kamoun in Libya, al-qahta Yemen, al-shounîz in Iran.

ORGANIC means: ingredient resulting from Biological Agriculture (Certisys Inspection-BE-BIO-01).

Tips for using vegetable oil Nigella BIO PRANAROM

oral use: 10 g (1 tablespoon) daily.

Cosmetic use: Suitable for dry, irritated or cracked. Is used in case of hair loss (friction).

Precautions with vegetable oil Nigella BIO PRANAROM

- Do not exceed the recommended dose

- Keep out of reach of young children

- Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle

- Keep away from sources of heat and light

Conditioning BIO Vegetable oil Nigella (black cumin) PRANAROM

1 liter bottle

Pranarôm International is a family laboratory has built a leading position in the field of scientific aromatherapy. Belgium-based International Pranarôm is a serious reference for quality essential oils chemotyped throughout Europe as well as around the world where its aromatherapy products are distributed.

Pranarôm the name was chosen for its double meaning:
- Prana means "breath of life" (Indian version of Chi) that breath is the beginning of all action and decision is the essential energy.

- Arom who just Aromate. The term "aromatic" any aromatic plant which is extracted essential oils.
Pranarôm, breath of life (overall health) provided by essential oils, plants quintessential aromatiques.Le HECT label guarantees:
- A botanically certified distilled plant

- Distilled part of the specified plant

- A defined chemotype

- A steam distillation quality water

This label ensures an essential oil:
100% NATURAL, non-denatured synthetic components, oils or with mineral spirits, 100% Pure, uncut with other essential oils, fatty oils or alcohols; 100% TOTAL, unbleached, non peroxidised not deterpenated and not rectified.
Pranarôm quality is:
- Direct supply from reputable producers that follow the lines of pipes Pranarôm.

- A systematic quality control.

- A team of passionate researchers, specialized in scientific aromatherapy.

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide

Be fan !

Be fan

Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.