EPS Phytostandard CARALLUMA 90ML PHYTOPREVENT

EPS PHYTOSTANDARD CARALLUMA 90ML PHYTOPREVENT View larger

EPS Phytostandard CARALLUMA 90ML PHYTOPREVENT reconditioned
Dietary supplement containing extract fluid CARALLUMA (Standardized and stabilized)

Appetite

More details

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    11,89 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 11 points loyalty in buying this product


    EPS Phytostandard CARALLUMA 90ML PHYTOPREVENT reconditioned

    Food supplement based on fluid extract of Caralluma (Standardized and stabilized) Alcohol
    The phytostandards are fluid extracts, produced from selected plants whose origin is traced.
    They are obtained by a patented process that respects the integrity of the plant. These extracts are standardized and provide a constant and stable level of active principles.

    Properties EPS Phytostandard Caralluma

    - Moderator appetite (1)
    - Lipolytic (2)

    1 R. Kuriyan et al. Caralluma Fimbriata Effect of extract on appetite, food intake and anthropometry in adult Indian men and women. . Appetite 2007; 48 (3): 338-44.
    2 Study Phytoprevent

    Use of EPS Phytostandard Caralluma advice

    5 ml of EPS CARALLUMA, 1-2 times / day (dosing pipette provided in the casing)

    Duration of treatment: 9-18 days. At repeat as needed.
    To take out meals, diluted in a glass of water or fruit juice.
    Precautions EPS Phytostandard Caralluma

    This dietary supplement can not replace a varied, balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
    Excessive consumption may produce laxative effects.
    A best before end and batch number mentioned on the underside of the case.
    Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Store at room temperature. Keep out of reach of children.

    Composition of the EPS Phytostandard Caralluma

    Extract of Caralluma - Caralluma adscendens (aerial parts), stabilized in vegetable glycerin.

    Synonyms: Caralluma attenuata, Caralluma fimbriata
    Family Asclepiadaceae

    Historical
    Plant called "succulent", that is to say capable of storing water in their stems and leaves, caralluma was traditionally used by Indians to suppress appetite, thirst and increase resistance during hunting seasons. In the list of Indian medicinal plants, caralluma is classified as a food to fight against famine.

    EPS or Standardized Extract fresh plants are obtained by "Phytostandard" extraction process that respects the integrity and completeness of the active principles present in the plant.

    We suggest you prepare your EPS mixtures , according to the formulas recommended by your Naturopath.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.

    Advantages Care and Nature Our guaranteed quality and safety
    pharmacists
    experts
    Data
    encrypted
    Payment
    secured
    Parcel
    followed
    At your
    listening