Véronique - cut 250 g Package Plant

View larger

Véronique - cut 250 g Package Plant

More details

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    10,88 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 10 points loyalty in buying this product

    Véronique - cut 250 g Package Plant

    Latin Name: Veronica officinalis L.
    Family: Scrophulariaceae
    Other names: male Veronique Europe Tea Tea of ​​lepers, Manna

    Botanical description

    - Creeping plant ditches and undergrowth, from 10 to 40 cm
    - Leaves oval green ash, hairy
    - Flowers veined lilac, small, in dense clusters


    - Stomachic
    - Diuretic
    - Expectorant
    - Depurative

    - Migraines
    - Cough
    - Skin
    - Colds
    - Bronchitis
    - Asthma
    - Stomach cramps
    - Rheumatism
    - Nervous Fatigue due to a physical or mental strain


    - Colds, cough, bronchitis, asthma
    - Stomach cramps
    - Chronic skin disorders
    - Nervous Fatigue due to a physical or mental strain
    Infusion: pour boiling water over 2 g speedwell and filter after 10 minutes, drink 2-3 cups / day as an expectorant

    The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract the active principles of plants:

    How to make an infusion easily

    For flowers, leaves, berries and seeds essential oil.

    • Pour 500 ml of boiling water (removed from the heat once boiling) 1 c. Coffee (3-5 g) herb (or herb mixture), then cover.
    • Let steep for 3 to 5 minutes for fresh plants, and 5 to 15 minutes to dry plants.
    • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding some honey or natural syrup.

    How to make a decoction easily

    For roots, bark, leathery leaves and hard seeds (woody medicinal plants).

    • Place 1 tsp. tablespoons (5-8 g) of the medicinal plant selected from a stainless steel pot (avoid aluminum) v and pour 1/2 liter of boiling water.
    • Simmer 5 to 30 minutes and cover to prevent evaporation.
    • Strain and drink the sweet tea or not within 24 hours. Keep cool.

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

    Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal infusions and teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are simply taking the natural remedy if necessary.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.

    Advantages Care and Nature Our guaranteed quality and safety
    At your