DANDELION ROOT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Taraxacum officinale

Pissenlit - Racine coupée Paquet de 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Dandelion - Racine cut package 250g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : kidney stones

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    14,42 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 45 points loyalty in buying this product


    Dandelion - Racine cut package 250g

    DANDELION ROOT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Taraxacum officinale

    Latin name: Taraxacum officinale

    Family: Asteraceae

    Common names: Dent de Lion, Gold Florin, taupe salad, monk Crown Cochet, dog Lettuce

    Parts used: Root

    Origin: Europe

    Properties DANDELION ROOT CUT

    Dandelion root has properties timulante s estrogen and c holérétique.

    Indications and uses DANDELION ROOT CUT

    dandelion root is used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Osteoarthritis
    - Kidney stones
    - Joint pain
    - Cellulite
    - Obesity
    - Warts

    Cons-indications and precautions with DANDELION ROOT CUT

    - Not recommended during pregnancy and lactation

    - Avoid in case of heart and kidney disease

    - Risk of hypokalaemia if long-term use (making discontinuous cures)

    Dosage DANDELION ROOT CUT

    Usual dosage; Decoction of dandelion roots: 2 tablespoons per liter of water. Boil a few minutes, infuse half hour. Drink a liter a day, 10 days per month.

    Botanical description DANDELION ROOT CUT

    - Perennial herb of 0.10 to 0.50 m
    - Jagged leaf, rosette at the base
    - Flowers ligulate, yellow, grouped in inflorescences (flower heads)
    - Presence of latex

    Pharmacology DANDELION ROOT CUT

    Active ingredients: Fructose, inulin, sesquiterpene lactones, germacranolides, eudesmanolides, triterpene alcohols, flavonoids, sterols, phenolic acids, coumarin, potassium

    Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

    Our related articles

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide