ROSEMARY LEAF IPHYM Herbs Rosmarinus officinalis

Romarin - Feuille entière Paquet de 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Rosemary - Full Sheet Pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : constipation, rhumatisme, digestion difficile

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    8,93 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 18 points loyalty in buying this product


    Rosemary - Full Sheet Pack 250 g

    ROSEMARY LEAF IPHYM Herbs Rosmarinus officinalis

    Latin name: Rosmarinus officinalis

    Family: Lamiaceae

    Common names: Rosemarine, Encensier, Grass crowns, Rosemary troubadours

    Parts used: Leaf

    Properties ROSEMARY LEAF

    Internal use: Rosemary is characterized by its effectiveness on the digestive system. Excellent stimulating hepatobiliary, it is recommended as part of digestive problems: liver failure, jaundice, bloating, indigestion, gastric and intestinal spasms. Draining, purifying and diuretic, it is beneficial in case of overweight.
    Rosemary is an effective analgesic and analgesic used externally for muscle and joint pain, cramps, back pain and spasms.

    External use: Specially used in hair products, rosemary is recognized for its healing power, antiseptic, astringent and regenerating. It is also an excellent seboregulator.

    Indications and uses ROSEMARY LEAF

    - Digestive
    - Rheumatism
    - Constipation

    Cons-indications with ROSEMARY LEAF

    - Not recommended for pregnant women

    Dosage ROSEMARY LEAF

    Infusion 5 to 10 g / l, 15 mm or 30 mm Decoction, drink 200 to 400 ml / day

    Botanical description ROSEMARY LEAF

    - Shrub 0.5 to 1 m aromatic woody stem
    - Persistent Leaf, tough linear wound on the edges, dark green on top and whitish face, covered by a prominent midrib on the underside
    - Glomeruli flowers close together forming a kind of spike, corolla lipped, pale blue

    Pharmacology ROSEMARY LEAF

    Active ingredients: HE, flavones methylated phenolic acids, phenolic tricyclic diterpenes, acidic polysaccharides, triterpenes, steroids

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide