Paliure FRUIT IPHYM Herbalism Paliurus aculeatus

Paliure - Fruit Pack 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Paliure - Fruit Pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : cures of diuresis

contains: paliure, paliure

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    5,16 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 40 points loyalty in buying this product


    Paliure - Fruit Pack 250 g

    Paliure FRUIT IPHYM Herbalism Paliurus aculeatus

    Latin name: Paliurus aculeatus

    Family: Acesineae

    Common names: Thorn of Christ Argaluo, Bishop Hat, hat rack

    Parts used: Fruit

    Origin: Europe, Asia

    Properties paliure FRUIT

    The fruit of paliure azoturic has diuretic properties.

    Indications and uses paliure FRUIT

    paliure the fruit is used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Cures diuresis

    - Urinary lithiasis

    Dosage paliure FRUIT

    Infusion or decoction in folk medicine in urinary disorders.

    Decoction 5 g of fruit in a liter of water for 20 minutes.
    Drink in the day.

    Botanical description paliure FRUIT

    - Shrub 2-3 flexuous branches zigzag
    - Oval Leaf, alternate, deciduous
    - Yellow flowers grouped in clusters
    - Fruits red brown, very characteristic Sec: indehiscent, hemispheric, surrounded by a membranous wing with radiating wavy creases on the edges

    Pharmacology paliure FRUIT

    Active ingredients: Flavonoldes

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide