MATE GREEN SHEET CUT IPHYM Herbalism yerba mate H. St.

Maté vert - Feuille coupée Paquet de 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

green mate - Cut Sheet Pack 250 g

Substitute tea, maté a nutritional complement for persons eating few fruits and vegetables.
Extremely rich in vitamins (three times more than tea), it is also rich in minerals (iron, potassium, magnesium ...).

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : sexual failure, libido, lust, weight gain, migraine headache

contains: mate

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    12,34 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 25 points loyalty in buying this product


    green mate - Cut Sheet Pack 250 g

    MATE GREEN SHEET CUT IPHYM Herbalism yerba mate H. St.

    Latin name: yerba mate H. St.

    Family: Aquifoliaceae

    Common Names: Tea Paraguay Tea Jesuits, Grass of St. Bartholomew, virgin Tea

    Parts used: Leaf

    Origin: South America, Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay

    Properties MATT CUT GREEN LEAF

    The green mate leaves have tonic and stimulating properties of the central nervous system. One notes analeptique effects glycogenolytic lipolytic and stimulating the heart muscle (inotropic and positive chronotropic caffeine) with effect delay. It also notes an anti-obesity activity and an anti-pancreatic lipase activity. Green Mate reduces the absorption of glucose. It relaxes smooth muscles, especially those of the bronchi, and acts favorably on peripheral blood circulation (migraine headaches). There is a antioxidant effect, synergistic anti-inflammatory with quercetin on the inhibition of COX-2. This plant is anti-atherosclerotic and limit the progression of atherosclerosis.

    Indications and uses MATE GREEN SHEET CUT

    It uses green mate leaves in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Mental and physical asthenia

    - Weight gain

    - Headache migraine

    Cons-indications with MATE CUT GREEN LEAF

    - Potentially serious side effects with mixing ephedrine / caffeine or with synephrine / caffeine combination

    - Potential genotoxic and mutagenic (oropharynx and esophagus)

    Dosage MATE GREEN CUT SHEET

    Action against asthenia or to promote weight erte p;
    Infusion: pour not boiling hot water on a teaspoon mate and filter after 5 to 10 min

    Botanical description MATE CUT GREEN LEAF

    - Shrub of 4 to 10 meters high, even up to 20 meters in the wild, whitish bark.
    - Leaves, alternate, glossy, oblong lanceolate, with toothed edges, green top

    Pharmacology

    Active ingredients: purine bases, caféyl-quinic acid, flavonoids, saponins, vitamins, HE

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide