ORTIE White luminary (LAMIER) IPHYM Herbalism Lamium album L.

Nettle (Lamium) - Luminary Pack 250 g View larger

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

nettle (Lamium) - Luminary Pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : Breathing equipment tract inflam

contains: deadnettle, white lammier

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    7,62 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 28 points loyalty in buying this product


    nettle (Lamium) - Luminary Pack 250 g

    ORTIE White luminary (LAMIER) IPHYM Herbalism Lamium album L.

    Latin name: Lamium album L.

    Family: Labiatae

    Common Names: white nettle, dead nettle, wild nettle, Archangelic, yellow Nettle

    Parts used: Flowering tops

    Origin: Europe

    Properties ORTIE White luminary (LAMIER)

    The nettle has expectorant properties, mucolytic, émolliante and light astringent (antidiarrheal and healing). It is an anti-inflammatory, and a diuretic with intense kaliuresis (hypotensive IV). This plant is also a hepatobiliary draining, a "detoxing" and a lipid-lowering drug. The cutterbar is also a mild sedative, antibacterial and antifungal. It is antiviral by iridoids (lamiridosines A and B) and anti-oxidant.

    Indications and uses of ORTIE White luminary (LAMIER)

    nettle is used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Inflammation of the airways

    - Bloating and gastrointestinal disorders

    - Diarrhea, vaginal discharge, dysmenorrhea

    - Disorders of menopause, urogenital disorders (bladder pain, prostatitis)

    Dosage of ORTIE White luminary (LAMIER)

    Prepare the flowers in infusion for 5 minutes, at the rate of one teaspoon per cup. Take two or three cups a day, especially for white discharge. To plant, make a slight decoction for 3 minutes. Take two or three cups a day.

    Botanical description of ORTIE White luminary (LAMIER)

    The white dead nettle is a perennial plant with fibrous roots, a little creepy, whitish. The stem, 20 to 50 centimeters, is hairy, simple or rower. The leaves, opposite, long-stalked, oval with a sharp point, chiseled, embossed, a nice light green. The flowers, white, quite large, clustered at the upper leaf axils, like an open mouth animal, they are visible from spring to fall. The fruit is divided into four parts.
    Growing and Harvesting
    Very common in Europe on any terrain, rarely above 1 000 meters, white dead nettle is propagated by sowing seeds in spring, which is transplanted in June and July. To harvest flowers, choose the first; fragile, quickly dry the shade. For flowering tops, cut the plants at v: throughout their flowering 20 to 30 centimeters from the height, assemble the bouquets, hang them, let dry in a dry, ventilated area.
    properties
    Uses a white dead nettle successfully against the white discharge, pathological bleeding of the uterus, painful periods. Diuretic, it relieves cystitis and prostate conditions. Calming, it helps sleep, relax, rest. Astringent, it stops diarrhea, soothes hemorrhoids.

    Pharmacology ORTIE White luminary (LAMIER)

    Active ingredients: glycosides of iridoid glycosides phenylpropanoids, guclosides terpene, triterpene saponins, phenolic acids, flavonoids, mucilage, tannins

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.