CUT PLANT hawkweed Hieracium pilosella L. Herb IPHYM

Piloselle Pack 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Piloselle Pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : brucellosis

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    15,01 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 42 points loyalty in buying this product


    Piloselle Pack 250 g

    CUT PLANT hawkweed Hieracium pilosella L. Herb IPHYM

    Latin name: Hieracium pilosella L.

    Family: Asteraceae

    Common names: Epervière, Mouse Ear, Ear rat, Véluette Grass to hawk

    Parts used: Whole plant

    Origin: Europe, Asia, North America

    Properties piloselle CUT PLANT

    Pilosella has hypoazotémique dechlorination and diuretic properties. The umbelliferone strongly inhibits the Brucella (Malta fever) and phenols acids are anti-bacterial. There is a astringent and antitussive, reducing mucus in the respiratory tract. Inulin, a very flexible polysaccharide (fructan a) is an osmotic diuretic, filtered by the renal glomerulus, it increases the osmotic pressure of the tubular liquid.

    Indications and uses piloselle CUT PLANT

    pilosella is used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Cures diuresis

    - Oily Cough

    - Asthma, whooping cough, bronchitis

    - Brucellosis

    Piloselle dosage CUT PLANT

    - Cures diuresis and detoxification
    - Asthma, whooping cough, bronchitis, cough fat
    - Brucellosis
    Tisane: 40g / l, 10 min, 3 cups a day

    Botanical description piloselle CUT PLANT

    Small turf plant
    - Stem erect
    - Leaves long, oval, ruffled silks and cottony below
    - Capitol yellow flowers in the center of a basal rosette of leaves

    Pharmacology piloselle CUT PLANT

    Active ingredients: flavonoids, coumarin, phenolic acids, inulin

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide