PURPLE FLOWER IPHYM Herbalism Malva sylvestris L.

Mauve - Fleur Entière Paquet de 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Mauve - Flower Whole Package of 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : oral analgesic

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    6,77 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 91 points loyalty in buying this product


    Mauve - Flower Whole Package of 250 g

    PURPLE FLOWER IPHYM Herbalism Malva sylvestris L.

    Latin name: Malva sylvestris L.

    Family: Malvaceae

    Common names: Mallow, False marshmallow Beurrat, Fouassier, Millstone, Fromageon, Mallow

    Used parts: Flower

    Origin: Europe, Asia, North America

    Properties PURPLE FLOWER

    The purple flower has emollient, softening, anti-ulcer and anti-Helicobacter pylori. It is laxative and vulnerary. There is a demonstrated antitussive activity. This is an anti-inflammatory plant, antioxidative and antiradical. It is also antibacterial (Staphylococcus aureus, Streptococcus agalactiae, Enterococcus faecalis) and antifungal. This is an immuno-modulating, and an activator of macrophages and T-helper-1 (Th-1) while '' Alcea rosea '' L. is a polyclonal activator of B cells was noted renal protecting activity ( phenolic compounds).

    Indications and uses PURPLE FLOWER

    purple flower is used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Spastic colitis

    - Treatment of Cough

    - Cracks, fissures, insect bites

    - Oral Analgesic

    Dosage PURPLE FLOWER

    Care for asthma, bronchitis, colds, cough, pharyngitis and the aryngites; 10g flower / liter, 15 mm, at will
    Mild astringent effect; in NFusion i: 10 to 20 grams of flowers per liter infusion 15mm, drink at will

    Botanical description PURPLE FLOWER

    - Grass roughly hairy, biennial or pérennante
    - Stem erect, rower
    - Flowers large enough purplish pink with darker veins

    Pharmacology PURPLE FLOWER

    Active ingredients: Mucilage, anthocyanins, anthocyanidiques, flavonoids, tannins

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide