HAZEL LEAF CUT IPHYM Herbalism Corylus Avellana L.

Hazel (Coudrier) - Cut Sheet Pack of 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Hazel (Coudrier) - Cut Sheet Pack 250 g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : varicosity

contains: hazel

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    5,93 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 19 points loyalty in buying this product


    Hazel (Coudrier) - Cut Sheet Pack 250 g

    HAZEL LEAF CUT IPHYM Herbalism Corylus Avellana L.

    Latin name: Corylus avellana L.

    Family: Corylacées

    Common names: Coudrier, Filberts

    Parts used: Leaf

    Origin: Europe, West Asia, North Africa

    Properties NOISETIER SHEET CUT

    The hazel leaf has veinotonic properties, the sheet can be substituted for the witch hazel. It is hemostatic, anti-inflammatory, anti-oedematous, astringent and anti-diarrheal. This is a wound healing and an anti-oxidant.

    Indications and uses NOISETIER SHEET CUT

    hazel leaf is used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Venous insufficiency

    - Spider Veins

    Dosage NOISETIER SHEET CUT

    Decoction for 2 minutes by putting a spoonful of soup cut leaves per cup. Take two or three cups a day.

    Botanical description NOISETIER SHEET CUT

    The hazel is a shrub with flexible stems, branching and bushy. Leaves, heart-shaped, narrowed to the point, have toothed edges. The flowers appear before the leaves, males in September, a sort of elongated kittens golden yellow, females in February, buds from which emerge red styles. The fruit is the delight that we all know.
    Growing and Harvesting
    Common in Europe in the plains, hazel is rare in high places. Multiplication is obtained by cuttings. The leaves are harvested at full training to June, dried in the shade in dry and ventilated places.

    Pharmacology

    Active ingredients: polyphenols, tannins, flavonoids, phenolic acids, fatty acid

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide