WALNUT LEAF CUT IPHYM Herb Juglans L. regio

Walnut - Sheet Pack 250 g View larger

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Walnut - Pack Leaf 250g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : impetigo

contains: walnut

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    8,08 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 16 points loyalty in buying this product


    Walnut - Pack Leaf 250g

    WALNUT LEAF CUT IPHYM Herb Juglans L. regio

    Latin name: Juglans L. regio

    Family: Juglandaceae

    Common names: Calottier, Goguier, Noguier, Walnut royal, divine Gland, Gland Jupiter

    Parts used: Leaf

    Origin: Middle East

    Properties WALNUT CUT SHEET

    The walnut leaf has astringent and healing properties by gallic tannins and catechin. The leaves are slightly hypoglycemic.
    Juglone is on antitumor ascetic tumor cytotoxic Ehrlich and some lung cancer cells. This is an antimicrobial and an anti-oxidant. The acid fraction is anti-tumor.

    Indications and uses WALNUT CUT SHEET

    Is used walnut leaf in the following therapeutic indications:

    - External use: acne, eczema, impetigo, pyoderma, ulcer, hyperhidrosis

    - Internal use: depurative, anthelmintic

    - Adjuvant in dermatological diseases

    - Venous insufficiency and hemorrhoids

    Cons-indications with WALNUT CUT SHEET

    - It is feared the tissue and cellular effects of juglone in the long term

    WALNUT dosage SHEET CUT

    Confirmed by the use and pharmacology:
    - Astringent, antidiarrheal (leaf, orally)

    Decoction 1.5 g per cup one to three times per day

    Botanical description WALNUT CUT SHEET

    - Grand cultivated tree
    - Compound leaf imparipinnate, long petiole
    - Flower greenish male in drooping catkins, females at the ends of branches

    WALNUT pharmacology SHEET CUT

    Active ingredients: tannins, naphthoquinones, flavonoids, phenolic acids, HE, ascorbic acid

    Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

    Our related articles

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide