STIGMA BUT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Zea mays L.

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

But Stigma cut package 250g

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : diuresis, diuresis

contains: corn

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    9,66 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 23 points loyalty in buying this product


    But Stigma cut package 250g

    STIGMA BUT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Zea mays L.

    Latin name: Zea mays L.

    Family: Fabaceae

    Common names: Wheat Turkey, Spain Wheat, Wheat India, Wheat Guinea, Beard corn

    Parts used: Stigma

    Origin: South America

    BUT CUT properties STIGMA

    The style (stigma) of corn, has diuretic properties due to its high potassium salts and hypoglycemic.

    Indications and uses BUT CUT STIGMA

    the style is used (stigma) of corn in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Cures diuresis and inter-cures urinary tract infections

    - Unsaponifiable: pyorrhea alveolodental and degenerative rheumatism

    Dosage CUP BUT STIGMA

    Confirmed by use and supported by pharmacology:
    - Traditional diuretic in diseases of the urinary tract.
    Infusion: 20 to 30 g / l, infuse 15 minutes, drink 500 ml / day

    Botanical description CUP BUT STIGMA

    - Large herbaceous annual, monoecious
    - Male flowers gathered in spikes in terminal panicles
    - Female flowers grouped in large cylindrical spikes in the axils of leaves and wrapped in large bracts; yellowish threadlike styles very long (20 cm) forming a clump exceeding the bracts

    Pharmacology CUP BUT STIGMA

    Active ingredients: Potassium salts

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide