FLAXSEED sorted IPHYM Herb Linum usitatissimum

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

FLAXSEED sorted IPHYM Herb Linum usitatissimum, an excellent laxative for constipation

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : colic, constipation, enteritis, abscess, pulmonary congestion, pruritic dermatosis, neuralgic pains, inflammation of the mucous respi, mucositis urinated, colic, pulmonary congestion, pruritic dermatosis, neuralgic pains, inflammation of the mucous respi, mucositis urinated

contains: linseed

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    7,52 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 12 points loyalty in buying this product


    FLAXSEED sorted IPHYM Herb Linum usitatissimum

    Latin name: Linum usitatissimum L.

    Family: Linaceae, Linaceae

    Common Names: common Lin, linseed, domestic linen, flax flowers, linen Riga usual linen manousse

    Parts used: seeds, grains

    Origin: Linum just lawn, "thread", because of its use in textiles; usitatissimum, "widely used"

    FLAXSEED properties

    Emollient, soothing digestive and urinary tracts, flaxseed is mainly used efficiently and smoothly as a laxative for all organizations, even and especially for fragile intestines colic.

    - Laxative (mucilage and fatty oil)
    - Emollient
    - Softening

    Indications and uses FLAX SEED

    Flax seeds are recommended for internal use in cases of enteritis, constipation, colic, inflammation of the respiratory and urinary mucous membranes.

    For external use linseed poultices are useful when neuralgic pain, pulmonary congestion, abscesses, pruritic dermatosis.

    In addition, it is an excellent laxative for constipation.

    - Bronchial
    - Digestion
    - Constipation
    - Joint Pain

    Cons-indications

    Flax has a significant indication against, people with thyroid dysfunction should refrain from processing flax. Similarly seeds are totally incompatible with alcohol, ether, chloride and ferric salts shot!

    Dosage FLAXSEED SORTED

    Confirmed by the use of pharmacology and supported by:
    - Laxative

    Infused or macerated
    - Anti-inflammatory lightweight (dermal)

    Put 1 tablespoon of flaxseed in a bowl, pour 1/4 liter of boiling water. Marinate overnight. In the morning, go and drink the juice. Do not swallow the seeds, you may bowel obstruction.

    Precautions FLAXSEED SORTED

    Like many oilseeds, seed cake and contain anti-nutritional factors - cyanogenic glycosides - that must be deactivated by heat, that use either animal or human nutrition. The seeds can also be heat-extruded. In human consumption, we can consider that the roasted seeds are not digested. It is advisable to grind the roasted seeds before consumption.

    Recommended associations with FLAXSEED SORTED

    .

    Botanical description FLAXSEED SORTED

    - Annual herb, from 0.50 to 0.80 m
    - Branched stems in the upper part
    - Leaf alternate, lanceolate
    - Seed shiny, smooth, brown, oval, flattened, pointed at one end

    Pharmacology FLAXSEED SORTED

    The seed has some sources other properties related to its specific content lignan diglucoside of the sécoisolaricirésino (SDG).

    The positive effects of consumption of linseed would be significant in the prevention of cardiovascular disease, thanks to Omega-3, as well as cancer, in relation to omega-3, SDG and fiber.

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide