CLARY SAGE CUT IPHYM luminary Herb Salvia sclarea

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

SAGE SLAREE luminary CUT

100G IPHYM Herb Salvia sclarea

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : parkinson, parkinson

Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    6,97 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 6 points loyalty in buying this product


    CLARY SAGE CUT IPHYM luminary Herb Salvia sclarea

    Latin name: Salvia sclarea

    Family: Lamiaceae

    Common names: Clary Sage, good grass wounds

    Parts used: Leaf

    Origin: mediterranean basin

    CLARY SAGE Properties luminary CUT

    Clary sage has antispasmodic properties internally, choleretic (indigestion and flatulence), healing and antimicrobial by external means. There is a estrogen-like activity (similarity sclareol with estrogen, especially at the alpha receptors). It is an aphrodisiac, stimulant of ovulation, antiperspirant such as sage and analgesic (painful menstruation). This plant is also hypoglycemic and hypocholesterolemic. There is a neuroprotective action (Alzheimer and Parkinson diseases).

    Indications and uses CLARY SAGE luminary CUT

    It is advisable to use clary sage in the following cases:

    - Amenorrhea, oligoménorrhées, dysmenorrhea (massages)

    - Ovulation Induction

    - Pre-menopause, genital infections hormonal insufficiency

    - Circulatory disorders, varicose veins, hemorrhoids

    - Hypercholesterolemia

    - Nervous fatigue

    - Alzheimer

    - Parkinson

    Cons-indications with CLARY SAGE luminary CUT

    - Avoid in pregnant women and young children

    - Attention to potential hormonal effects: Avoid in hyperœstrogéniques women mastosiques and family history of gynecological cancers

    Dosage CLARY SAGE luminary CUT

    Infusion: infuse 1-4 g clary sage in a cup for 5 to 10 minutes. Three cups a day

    Recommended associations with CLARY SAGE luminary CUT

    If irregular periods, you can associate clary sage with evening primrose oil.

    Botanical description CLARY SAGE luminary CUT

    This is a beautiful biennial plant widespread in the Mediterranean basin. Its branched stems are 40 to 85 cm, robust and hairy. It has large leaves broadly ovate, greyish, embossed, crenellated, woolly and almost viscous. It gives large flowers arranged in terminal panicles very decorative (white-purple corolla with two half stamens).
    The whole plant gives off a strong musky odor.

    Pharmacology CLARY SAGE luminary CUT

    Active ingredients: tannins, diterpenes, triterpenes, sterols, phenolic acids

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.