PRIMROSE FLOWER IPHYM Herbalism Primula officinalis / P. veris L.

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

PRIMROSE FLOWER 100G IPHYM Herbalism Primula officinalis / P. veris L.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : toux, vertiges, coqueluche

contains: primrose

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    7,88 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 99 points loyalty in buying this product


    PRIMROSE FLOWER IPHYM Herbalism Primula officinalis / P. veris L.

    Latin name: Primula officinalis / P. veris L.

    Family: Primulaceae

    Common names: Primrose, cuckoo

    Used parts: Flower

    Origin: Europe

    Properties PRIMEVERE FLOWER

    Primrose flower has soft secretolytic expectorant properties. It is light and sedative.
    Locally, the flower is soothing, antipruritic and trophic protective in cracks, abrasions, cracking and insect bites.

    Indications and uses PRIMEVERE FLOWER

    primrose flower is used in the following cases:

    - Cough and bronchitis

    - Headache, neuralgia, tremor, vertigo

    - Whooping cough, asthma, gout, neuralgia

    Cons-indications with PRIMEVERE FLOWER

    - Not recommended for people allergic to Primulaceae because can cause dermatitis and erythema

    - May cause gastric disorders with horticultural varieties (alkylbenzoquinones presence of allergens)

    Dosage PRIMEVERE FLOWER

    Usual Dosage: 2 to 4 g of drug per day

    Botanical description PRIMEVERE FLOWER

    The primrose is a herbaceous about 20 cm high, pubescent. The leaf blades of basal rosette is wrinkled and embossed. The fragrant flowers are yellow gold gamopetalous. The flowering stem is hairy, sometimes for up to 30 flowers.

    Pharmacology PRIMEVERE FLOWER

    Active ingredients: saponins, flavonïdes, epicatechin, carotenoids

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.