WILD FLOWER THOUGHT IPHYM Herbalism Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

THOUGHT WILD FLOWER 100G IPHYM Herbalism Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : eczema, acné, goutte

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    35,68 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 289 points loyalty in buying this product


    WILD FLOWER THOUGHT IPHYM Herbalism Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

    Latin name: Viola tricolor L. / V. arvensis Murray

    Family: Violaceae

    Common Names: Heartsease, tricolor violet

    Used parts: Flower

    Origin: Europe, North Africa, Asia

    WILD FLOWER properties THOUGHT

    Wild pansy has adjuvant properties in dermatology and anti-inflammatory. It reduces the pain and inflammation caused by the burning of UV-B. It is antimicrobial, diuretic chlorurique, detoxifying and purifying. It is an anti-oxidant plant (flavonoids) and expectorant.
    The cyclotides are immunosuppressants, such as aqueous extract (inhibits proliferation of activated lymphocytes).
    Inducer of apoptosis in certain cancer cells in vitro inhibitor of angiogenesis.

    Indications and uses THOUGHT WILD FLOWER

    wild pansy is used in the following cases:

    - Eczema, impetigo, acne, pruritus

    - Inflammation of the airways, whooping cough, bronchitis, throat inflammation, fever chills

    - Stimulation of the elimination functions (detoxing)

    - Rheumatism, gout, artérioclérose

    - In lotion against itching

    - Homeopathic Indications: eczema, impetigo

    Cons-indications with WILD FLOWER THOUGHT

    - Any

    Dosage THOUGHT WILD FLOWER

    Infusion with 1.5 g of drug per cup, three times daily.
    Or infusion, in local applications.

    Recommended associations with WILD FLOWER THOUGHT

    Combined with aloe vera, it is effective against acne.

    Botanical description THOUGHT WILD FLOWER

    It is a herbaceous annual, biennial or perennial with oval leaves and lobed, with flowers in the colors of variegated purple, yellow and white.
    Native to Europe, s North Africa and temperate Asia, it has become naturalized in America. It is harvested in summer. They said once the good for epilepsy and lung diseases.

    Pharmacology THOUGHT WILD FLOWER

    Active ingredients: Mucilage, phenolic acids, flavonoids, saponins, cyclotides

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.