PATIENCE GREAT ROOT CUT IPHYM Herbs Rumex patientia

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

PATIENCE GREAT CUT RACINE 100G IPHYM Herbs Rumex patientia

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : fatigue, rhinite, anémie

contains: patience

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    9,13 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 44 points loyalty in buying this product


    PATIENCE GREAT ROOT CUT IPHYM Herbs Rumex patientia

    Latin name: Rumex patientia

    Family: Polygonaceae

    Common names: Patiences

    Parts used: Roots

    Origin: Europe, West Asia

    Properties PATIENCE GREAT ROOT CUT

    The root of patience has purifying and laxative properties. The effect of anthraquinones is tempered by the presence of tannins. It is tonic and anti-anemic (presence of iron). It is also an anti-ulcer, an antioxidant and an antimicrobial. The extract of Rumex is inhibitor of tyrosinase (catechol oxidase =), an enzyme that causes the oxidation of phenols (like tyrosine).

    Indications and uses PATIENCE GREAT ROOT CUT

    patience of the root is used in the following cases:

    - Fatigue, asthenia, anemia

    - Detoxification in overload conditions

    - Rhinitis

    - Rhinitis drafts, respiratory sensitivity to drafts, coughing fresh air

    - Urgent diarrhea morning

    Cons-indications with PATIENCE GREAT ROOT CUT

    - Avoid in cases of hyperuricemia and oxalate kidney stones (oxalates)

    - Avoid during pregnancy and lactation

    Dosage PATIENCE GREAT ROOT CUT

    Decoction; one teaspoon per cup. Drink a cup morning and evening before meals.

    Recommended associations with PATIENCE GREAT ROOT CUT

    Patience root is associated with burdock root for a skin purifying effect.

    Botanical description PATIENCE GREAT ROOT CUT

    Patience is a herbaceous plant with lance-shaped leaves, corrugated, more or less tense, up to one meter in height. Its flowers are small, greenish or reddish, and the fruit is an achene trine. It is native to Europe and western Asia. The patience grow on waterlogged soil fertilizer, they purify the soil.

    Pharmacology PATIENCE GREAT ROOT CUT

    Active ingredients: anthracene derivatives, iron, tannins, flavonoids

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.