FRESH MINT LEAVES WHOLE IPHYM Herb Mentha viridis L.

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

FRESH MINT LEAVES WHOLE 100G IPHYM Herb Mentha viridis L.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : maldigestion, insect bite

contains: fresh mint

Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    7,07 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 27 points loyalty in buying this product


    FRESH MINT LEAVES WHOLE IPHYM Herb Mentha viridis L.

    Latin name: Mentha viridis L.

    Family: Lamiaceae

    Common names: Spearmint, peppermint cob, fresh mint, mint from Morocco

    Parts used: Leaf

    Origin: mediterranean Region

    FRESH WHOLE LEAF MINT Properties

    The fresh mint leaf has digestive, anti-inflammatory, stomachic and carminative.

    Indications and uses FRESH MINT LEAVES FULL

    sweet mint leaf is used in the following cases:

    - Insect bites

    - Bruising

    - Slight digestive disorders

    Cons-indications with FRESH MINT LEAVES FULL

    - For adults

    Dosage MINT FRESH WHOLE LEAF

    Pour boiling water over 1 to 1.5 g of fresh mint leaves into a cup, let soak 10 minutes in a closed container and filter. Drink a cup of tea several times a day for a carminative effect in mild digestive disorders.
    1 teaspoon = approximately 0.7 g.

    Botanical description MINT FRESH WHOLE LEAF

    The spearmint is a common herbaceous perennial rather Mediterranean, 60 cm tall, deep green lance-shaped leaves with serrated edges. The young leaf is clear, the flowers are usually pink or white cob. It multiplies by stolons which may render invasive in gardens.

    Pharmacology MINT SWEET LEAF WHOLE

    Active ingredients: Polyphenols, rosmarinic acid, essential oil menthol

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.