PURPLE WILD LEAF CUT IPHYM Herbalism Malva sylvestris L.

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

PURPLE WILD CUT LEAVES 100G IPHYM Herbalism Malva sylvestris L.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : spastic colitis

contains: mauve

Sent in 5 in 7 working days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    7,57 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 31 points loyalty in buying this product


    PURPLE WILD LEAF CUT IPHYM Herbalism Malva sylvestris L.

    Latin name: Malva sylvestris L.

    Family: Malvaceae

    Common names: Mallow, Mallow, Mallow sylvestre, Fromageon

    Parts used: Leaf

    Origin: Asia, Europe

    Properties PURPLE WILD CUT SHEET

    The purple leaf has emollient, softening, anti-ulcer and anti-Helicobacter pylori. It is a vulnerary plant with proven antitussive activity. It is laxative, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and anti-radical. It is also antibacterial (Staphylococcus aureus, Streptococcus agalactiae, Enterococcus faecalis), antifungal and immunomodulating. It is also a renal protective (phenolic compounds).

    Indications and uses PURPLE WILD CUT SHEET

    Mallow leaf is used in the following cases:

    - Spastic colitis

    - Treatment of Cough

    - Cracks, fissures, insect bites

    Cons-indications with PURPLE WILD CUT SHEET

    Any

    Dosage PURPLE WILD CUT SHEET

    Infusion: 1.5 to 2g (3-4 teaspoons) of mallow leaves in a cup of hot water.

    Botanical description PURPLE WILD CUT SHEET

    This is a common biennial plant, it colonises embankments and roadsides across Europe (1 meter in height). It has a fleshy taproot, with lobed leaves. Its flowers are purplish pink veined purple, in fascicles in the axils of leaves. Its corolla has 5 petals. The dry fruit mime cheese in units, hence the name of Fromageon.

    Pharmacology PURPLE WILD CUT SHEET

    Active ingredients: Mucilage, anthocianosides, flavonoids, tannins

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.