LAVENDER FLOWER IPHYM Herb Lavandula angustifolia

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

LAVENDER FLOWER IPHYM Herb Lavandula angustifolia

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : fatigue, nervosité, trouble du sommeil

Ships in 5-7 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    6,26 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 59 points loyalty in buying this product


    LAVENDER FLOWER IPHYM Herb Lavandula angustifolia

    Latin name: Lavandula angustifolia, Lavandula officinalis MILL.

    Family: Lamiaceae

    Common names: Lavender true, Nard Italy, Wardrobe

    Parts used: Flowers

    Lavandula just lavare, "wash". It makes common use to flavor wild water, or linens in the closets.

    Properties LAVENDER FLOWER

    - Antiseptic
    - Healing
    - Choleretic and cholagogue
    - Antispasmodic
    - Diuretic
    - Sedative of the nervous system

    Indications and uses LAVENDER FLOWER

    - Cough
    - Influenza
    - Pertussis
    - Headache

    Dosage LAVENDER FLOWER

    - Infusion: 50 g / l against dizziness and various spasms and promote diuresis
    - Decoction against strains, bruises and rheumatic pain

    Recommended associations LAVENDER FLOWER

    .

    Botanical description LAVENDER FLOWER

    - Under shrub 20-60 cm
    - Woody stem
    - Linear Leaf
    - Very aromatic blue flowers

    Pharmacology

    Lavender is calming and antispasmodic, useful to calm the hacking cough of influenza, whooping cough, asthma, it induces sleep, relieves migraines, headaches, dizziness. Diuretic and diaphoretic, it relieves rheumatism. Its essence is effective against lice.

    The advice of our pharmacist-herbalist to extract active ingredients from plants:

    How to make an infusion easily

    For flowers, leaves, berries and essential oil seeds.

    • Pour 500 ml of boiling water (removed from heat once boiling) of 1 c. Coffee (3-5 g) of medicinal plant (or mixture of plants), then cover.
    • Let steep for 3 to 5 minutes for fresh plants, and 5 to 15 minutes to dry plants.
    • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding a little honey or natural syrup.

    Prepare your herbal teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

    Medicinal herbal drinks usually work best on an empty stomach. Often, teas and herbal teas in small sips throughout the day are suggested to drink, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that one simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.