POPPY Petal IPHYM Herbalism Papaver rhoeas

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

POPPY Petal IPHYM Herbalism Papaver rhoeas

Poppy is shown against bronchitis, whooping cough, asthmatic dyspnea, insomnia, restless awakenings (especially in children).

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : bronchitis, insomnia, whooping cough, asthmatic dyspnoea, agitated awakenings

contains: Poppy

This product is no longer in stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    27,46 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 27 points loyalty in buying this product


    POPPY Petal IPHYM Herbalism Papaver rhoeas

    Latin name: Papaver rhoeas L.

    Family: Papaveraceae

    Common Names: cock-Mahon, COQUELOURDE poppy fields, poppy-cock, poppy harvest, red poppy, wild poppy, culvert

    Parts used: Petals

    Features: Petals are scarlet red with a small black heart at the base.

    POPPY PETAL properties

    Poppy has antitussive properties, antispasmodic, sedative, hypnotic.

    Indications and Uses POPPY PETAL

    Poppy is shown against bronchitis, whooping cough, asthmatic dyspnea, insomnia, restless awakenings (especially in children).

    Remark

    Originally from the Mediterranean, the poppy brightens in May fields with flowers with soft petals and purposes, a beautiful red color. this color is due to the presence of anthocyanins.

    Dosage POPPY PETAL

    Preparation: Infusion

    1 tablespoon of petals to quarter of a liter of boiling water. Let steep 10 minutes.

    Drink 3 cups a day, the last at bedtime, hot and sweet honey.

    Recommended associations with POPPY PETAL

    .

    Botanical description POPPY PETAL

    Well-known plant, biennial herb considered a "weed". It grows everywhere, especially in cereals.

    Pharmacology POPPY PETAL

    .

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal plants: Our doctors in pharmacy, herbalist training, referenced plants from a rigorous selection, from around the world and produced according to precise specifications, to ensure optimal quality of active ingredients. Our medicinal plants are not treated and their quality is controlled at each stage of their production. Not coming from a mixture of different origins, each batch of medicinal plant is of homogeneous quality. The care taken in the drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees you an irreproachable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness at the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide