Chicory cut IPHYM Herbalism Cichorium intybus Sheet

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Chicory cut IPHYM Herbalism Cichorium intybus Sheet

Recommended for minor liver failure with constipation, oliguria, edema, dyspepsia, fatigue, dermatitis, eczema

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : eczema, constipation, dyspepsia, oliguria, Hepatic insufficiency, asthenia, edema, dermatosis, dermatosis

Available expedié in 1-2 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    8,19 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 36 points loyalty in buying this product


    Chicory cut IPHYM Herbalism Cichorium intybus Sheet

    Latin name: Cichorium intybus

    Synonyms: Grass Capuchin hair peasants, chicory bitter, common chicory, chicory intylé, écourbette grass coffee, ugly, cat eyes

    Family: Compositae

    Features: common plant in France and Europe, it also grows in North Africa.

    Parts used: Leaves

    Properties Leaf Chicory

    Chicory is cholagogue and laxative, diuretic, digestive, tonic, depurative.

    Indications and uses of the leaf chicory

    It is indicated for minor liver failure with constipation, oliguria, edema, dyspepsia, fatigue, dermatitis, eczema.

    Cons-indications with Leaf Chicory

    Warning: the use of chicory can cause heartburn and esophagus, in this case, reduce the dose.

    Dosage of Chicory Leaf

    .

    Recommended associations with Chicory Leaf

    .

    Botanical description of the Leaf Chicory

    .

    Pharmacology of Chicory Leaf

    .

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.