THISTLE PLANT CUT Silybum marianum L. IPHYM Herbalism

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

THISTLE PLANT CUT IPHYM Herbalism Silybum marianum

Recommended in cases of liver failure, gallstones, asthma, hay fever, allergic headache, hives, varicose veins, hemorrhoids.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : asthma, hemorrhoids, hay fever, urticaria, varicose veins, Hepatic insufficiency, cholemia, cholelithiasis, allergic migraine, variocele, cholemia, allergic migraine, variocele

contains: thistle

This product is no longer in stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    7,60 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 7 points loyalty in buying this product


    THISTLE PLANT CUT Silybum marianum L. IPHYM Herbalism

    Latin name: Silybum marianum L.

    Family: composed

    Common Names: Wild Artichokes, thistle, thistle marble thistle Notre Dame, hawthorn, milk Notre Dame Sibyl Mary

    silybum silybon comes from the Greek, the name of a thistle whose leaves were consumed; marianum, in memory of Mary who dropped milk on leaves wanting to preserve jesus soldiers of Herod.

    Parts used: Whole plant

    Originally thorny herbaceous biennial plant that grows in waste places. It is found in southern Europe, North Africa, America and Asia

    THISTLE properties MARIE PLANTE CUT

    Milk thistle has many properties cholagogue, choleretic, anti-allergic, venous tonic, and styptic.

    Indications and Uses THISTLE PLANT CUT

    Milk thistle is indicated in cases of liver failure, Gilbert's syndrome, gallstones, asthma, hay fever, allergic headache, hives, varicose veins, hemorrhoids, variocele.

    Remark

    Stimulating the appetite of people anxious and stressed, milk thistle relieves disorders of the liver and spleen, relieves pain, facilitates intestinal transit decongestion of the vesicle. While balancing the solar plexus, it activates the function of the stomach. It fights various bleeding, hematuria, disorders of menopause with fibroid bleeding hemorrhoids, gallstones. The seed increases blood pressure, it's welcome after an operation or in hypotensive.

    Dosage THISTLE PLANT CUT

    Preparation: Infusion

    1 tablespoon to 1/4 liter of boiling water.

    Take 3 cups a day before meals.

    Precautions THISTLE PLANT CUT

    .

    Recommended associations with THISTLE PLANT CUT

    .

    Botanical description THISTLE PLANT CUT

    .

    Pharmacology THISTLE PLANT CUT

    The European Commission approved in 1989 the use of the extract standardized to 70% silymarin to treat liver poisoning and as adjuvant hepatitis and cirrhosis. In 2002, WHO recognized substantially the same uses.

    Europeans generally consider that silymarin contains milk thistle is one of the most powerful hepatoprotective substances. Even in conventional medicine, it is used for the prevention and treatment of various disorders related to the liver: hepatitis, cirrhosis, gallstones, jaundice (jaundice) and hepatotoxic damage. In the opinion of clinicians who use it in their practice, silymarin can regenerate damaged tissue of the liver in addition to protecting the organ against the effects of natural toxins (mushrooms, snake bites, insect bites, alcohol, etc.) or synthetic (solvents, detergents, medicines, etc.). Silybin appears to be effective in the case of poisoning by Amanita phalloides.

    Several preliminary tests, milk thistle have immunomodulatory effects. Further studies of this type suggest that silymarin may help prevent or fight various types of cancer

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.