HYSOPE luminary cut IPHYM Herb Hyssopus officinalis L.

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

HYSOPE luminary cut IPHYM Herb Hyssopus officinalis L.

Digestive, anthelmintic, such as sage, hyssop fight against perspiration. But it is especially effective on the airways which earned him his success.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : cough, tonsillitis, FLATULENCE, sweat

contains: hypose

Available expedié in 1-2 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    4,99 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 28 points loyalty in buying this product


    HYSOPE luminary cut IPHYM Herb Hyssopus officinalis L.

    Latin name: Hyssopus officinalis L.

    Family: Lamiaceae

    Common Names: Hiope, Grass sacred, holy Grass

    Parts used: luminary

    Digestive, anthelmintic, such as sage, hyssop fight against perspiration. But it is especially effective on the airways which earned him his success. It suppresses coughing, facilitates expectoration, breathing asthma and oppressed people. Gargle, it relieves angina.

    Properties HYSOPE

    Hyssop is a medicinal plant. All parts of the plant are used for different therapeutic indications: antiseptic, stimulant, stomachic and expectorant.

    Indications and Uses

    Traditional use of Hyssop

    • stimulates digestion (flavoring);
    • aid in the evacuation of intestinal gas, flatulence (carminative);
    • tonic to strengthen and soothe the mucous membranes of the respiratory tract and gastrointestinal tract;
    • expectorant to relieve cough and other diseases of the lungs;
    • strengthens the respiratory system (pectoral);
    • reduces fever (antipyretic)
    • induces sweating (diaphoretic).

    Remark

    The essential oil of hyssop officinale (Hyssopus officinalis var. Officinalis) is neurotoxic and abortive. For this reason, marketing is regulated.

    Hyssop oil found in a list of additives in cigarettes.

    Hysopus comes from the name of the plant, hysopos.

    Dosage of HYSOPE luminary CUT

    Infusion: 50 grams per liter, 15 minutes, drink 200 to 300 milliliters per day in bronchial affections with coughs and colds.

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role because it conveys the properties of plants.

    Medicinal herbal drinks usually work best on an empty stomach. Often, infusions and teas in small sips throughout the day is suggested to drink, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that one simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

    Recommended associations with HYSOPE luminary CUT

    .

    Botanical Description HYSOPE

    - Perennial plant, 20 to 60 cm, woody at the base
    - Palm prepared
    - Leaves lanceolate, small, opposite 2-2
    - Flowers: corolla 2 blue or purplish uneven lips

    Pharmacology HYSOPE luminary CUT

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal plants: Our doctors in pharmacy, herbalist training, referenced plants from a rigorous selection, from around the world and produced according to precise specifications, to ensure optimal quality of active ingredients. Our medicinal plants are not treated and their quality is controlled at each stage of their production. Not coming from a mixture of different origins, each batch of medicinal plant is of homogeneous quality. The care taken in the drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees you an irreproachable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness at the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide