CEYLON CINNAMON Cinnamomum zeylanicum PIPE IPHYM Herbalism

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

CEYLON CINNAMON Cinnamomum zeylanicum PIPE IPHYM Herbalism

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : tired, digestive disorders, aérophagie, diseases of the bladder biliai, liver diseases, appetizers disorders, diseases of the bladder biliai, liver diseases, appetizers disorders

contains: ceylon cinnamon

Available expedié in 2 - 3 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 99€*

    8,67 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 50 points loyalty in buying this product


    CEYLON CINNAMON Cinnamomum zeylanicum PIPE IPHYM Herbalism

    Latin name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum

    Family: Lauraceae

    Common Names: Cinnamomum verum, Cinnamomum Laurus L.

    Parts used: inner bark

    Origin: Sri Lanka

    This is the main species of cinnamon. With its inner bark that produces cinnamon.

    CEYLON CINNAMON properties PIPE

    The bark of Ceylon cinnamon has properties of appetizer and digestive stimulant, astringent and tonic.

    Indications and Uses CEYLON CINNAMON PIPE

    It is indicated against flatulence, digestive problems or appetizers, fatigue, liver disease, and gallbladder. Also recommended to promote sexual tone.

    Dosage CEYLON CINNAMON PIPE

    .

    Recommended associations with CEYLON CINNAMON PIPE

    .

    Botanical description CEYLON CINNAMON PIPE

    The Ceylon cinnamon is a tree 10 to 15 feet high.

    The bark is harvested in the rainy season.

    Pharmacology CEYLON CINNAMON PIPE

    .

    Today No. 1 in pharmaceutical herbalism, the IPHYM PHARMA & PLANTES Group is a pharmaceutical establishment created in 1972, specialized in herbal medicine.

    The mission of the laboratory Iphym: the well-being of all by medicinal plants.

    • An integrated Quality Assurance and Quality Control laboratory.
    • Maximum safety: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.
    • Traceability: control bulletin available for all products.
    • AFSSAPS certification: we are regularly controlled by the French Agency for Sanitary Safety of Health Products which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.
    • GMP certification: all our production teams are trained in Good Manufacturing Practices.

    The Iphym laboratories are recognized by the ANSM as a pharmaceutical establishment since 1972

    Specialists in herbal medicine, aromatherapy, and gemmotherapy for pharmacists and health professionals, IPHYM laboratories use their expertise and know-how to offer you a wide range of herbal products.

    Develop, select, control and distribute are areas of expertise of Iphym Laboratories.

    Iphym Santé: the reference of the herbalism in France

    • Plants selected for their quality, efficiency, and purity
    • A strategy firmly focused on quality
    • A wide choice of single bulk plants or mixtures
    • Iphym kits ready to use to help you start your herbalism business.
    • A complete range of pharmaceutical grade powders
    • A range of capsules of powders and dry extracts and soft capsules complete in 1000 and 5000 capsules.
    • Products offered in small packaging ready for sale or in large packaging for the preparation.

    Sale of medicinal plants in your bio pharmacy online

    Our doctors in pharmacy, herbalist training, referenced plants from a rigorous selection, from around the world and produced according to precise specifications, to ensure optimal quality of active ingredients. Our medicinal plants are not treated and their quality is controlled at each stage of their production. Not coming from a mixture of different origins, each lot of medicinal plant is of homogeneous quality. The care taken in the drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees you an irreproachable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness at the best price.

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide