Buchu leaf entire IPHYM Herbalism Barosma betulina

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Buchu leaf entire IPHYM Herbalism Barosma betulina

Buchu is a diuretic and an antiseptic used in urinary tract infections such as cystitis, urethritis, prostatitis, the pyelitis; respiratory infections, chronic bronchitis.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : cystitis, respiratory infections, UTIs, rheumatism, digestive disorders, drop, chronic bronchitis, prostatitis, urethritis, pyelitis, pyelitis

contains: buchu

Ships in 5-7 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    40,64 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 315 points loyalty in buying this product


    Buchu leaf entire IPHYM Herbalism Barosma betulina

    Latin names Barosma betulina, Agathosma betulina

    Family: Rutaceae

    Common Names: Bucco

    Parts used: Leaf

    Origin: Su Africa

    Barosama just Baros, "heavy", "heavy", perhaps because of its strong fragrance.

    BUCHU properties WHOLE SHEET

    According to folk medicine, buchu possess antiseptic and diuretic properties.

    Balsamic, antiseptic, buchu gives very good results in relieving respiratory tract, chronic bronchitis in particular.

    Indications and Uses BUCHU WHOLE SHEET

    Buchu is used to treat urinary tract infections (cystitis), rheumatism, gout and digestive disorders, and to relieve the prostate.

    Remark

    The volatile oil is then removed by steam distillation and are used in perfumery and aromatherapy.

    Dosage BUCHU WHOLE SHEET

    Steep 8 to 15 grams per day in boiling water. To be taken between meals.

    Cautions BUCHU WHOLE SHEET

    Warning, this plant is poisonous. Only buchu leaves are used in alternative medicine.

    Recommended associations with BUCHU WHOLE SHEET

    .

    Botanical description BUCHU WHOLE SHEET

    Buchu or oral (Agathosma betulina) is a small shrub of the Rutaceae family native to South Africa.

    The leaves of buchu a common, small character, shortly stalked, hairless, yellowish green, turning yellow with time.

    Pharmacology BUCHU WHOLE SHEET

    Buchu is an aromatic plant that contains essential oils. Its leaves are harvested during the flowering and then dried.

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal plants: Our doctors in pharmacy, herbalist training, referenced plants from a rigorous selection, from around the world and produced according to precise specifications, to ensure optimal quality of active ingredients. Our medicinal plants are not treated and their quality is controlled at each stage of their production. Not coming from a mixture of different origins, each batch of medicinal plant is of homogeneous quality. The care taken in the drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees you an irreproachable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness at the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide