FUCUS VESICULOSUS thallus CUP IPHYM Herbalism Fucus vesiculosus L.

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

FUCUS VESICULOSUS thallus CUP IPHYM Herbalism Fucus vesiculosus L.

Fucus is rich in iodine, which makes it useful against obesity and hypothyroidism.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Partners with: ARKOCAPS FUCUS 150 CAPSULES Arkopharma

Used for : obesity, hypothyroidism, hypothyroidism

contains: fucus vesiculosus, fucus vesiculosus

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    5,36 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 31 points loyalty in buying this product


    FUCUS VESICULOSUS thallus CUP IPHYM Herbalism Fucus vesiculosus L.

    Fucus vesiculosus L.
    Family: Fucaceae

    Synonyms: bladderwrack, kelp wrack

    Features: bladderwrack is a genus of algae, leafy fronds blades from 20 cm to 1 meter, green-brown.

    Properties Thalle cut Fucus

    Fucus is rich in iodine, which makes it useful against obesity and hypothyroidism.

    Dosage of Thallus cut Fucus

    Confirmed by the use:
    - Goiter and obesity (see oral)
    Decoction (2 g / liter; decoction 5 min): drink 1 liter / day
    Other jobs:
    - Diet: preparations against obesity
    - Cosmetology: bathroom
    Risks
    We advise against this alga to subjects with hyperthyroidism. The amount of iodine contained in the Fucus vesiculosus may aggravate the disease.

    The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract active ingredients from plants:

    How to make an infusion easily

    For flowers, leaves, berries and seeds for essential oil.

    • Pour 500 ml of boiling water (removed from the heat as soon as boiling) 1 tsp. Coffee (3-5 g) of medicinal plant (or mixture of plants), then cover.
    • Let steep for 3 to 5 minutes for fresh plants, and 5 to 15 minutes to dry plants.
    • Strain and drink the tea hot or not after adding a bit of honey or natural syrup.

    How to make a decoction easily

    For roots, bark, leathery leaves and hard seeds (woody herbs).

    • Place 1 c. tablespoons (5-8 g) of the medicinal plant selected from a stainless steel pot (avoid aluminum) v and pour 1/2 liter of boiling water.
    • Simmer 5 to 30 minutes and cover to prevent evaporation.
    • Strain and drink the sweet tea or not within 24 hours. Keep refrigerated.

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

    Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and herbal teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

    Botanical description of Fucus

    Blades leafy fronds from 20 cm to 1 meter, green-brown, linear to the base, then branched by dichotomous bifurcations, traversed by a midrib

    Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide