Cleavers Cleavers Galium aparine L. Herb IPHYM

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

Cleavers Cleavers Galium aparine L. Herb IPHYM

It is used in herbal medicine as a diuretic and sudorific.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Partners with: Woodruff Cleavers Galium odoratum HERBORISTERIE fragrant plant (L.) Scop.

Used for : eczema, liver problems, psoriasis

This product is no longer in stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    8,30 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 8 points loyalty in buying this product


     

    Cleavers Cleavers Galium aparine L. Herb IPHYM

    Latin name: Galium aparine L.

    Family: Rubiaceae

    Common Names: Cleavers, Grass sticky, dawdled, Skyscraper ass rièble, tongue scraper, Gaille

    Parts used:

    Origin:

    Cleaver properties PLANT CUT

    - Diuretic
    - Calming, light édatif
    - Detoxing

    It is used in herbal medicine as a diuretic and sudorific.

    Indications and uses cleavers PLANT CUT

    - Eczema
    - Psoriasis
    - Arthritis
    - Hepatic

    In compress, the Cleavers Cleavers heals skin irritations.

    Cleaver dosage PLANT CUT

    - Eczema
    - Psoriasis
    - Hepatic
    Infusion: 5 g / l, infuse 10 min, drink 2-3 cups per day

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role because it conveys the properties of plants.

    Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and tisanes in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy needed.

    Remark

    Old recipe ointment:

    100g of fresh plant
    50g elm bark
    500g lard
    that is heated in turn.

    Recommended associations with cleavers PLANT CUT

    .

    Botanical description Cleaver PLANT CUT

    - Annual, 1.2 meters high
    - Leaves lanceolate and whorls are equipped with rigid and hooked hairs on the upper surface
    - Small white flowers are grouped in cymes multiflorales and stalked
    - Fruits, round and green, are covered with hooks.

    Pharmacology Cleaver PLANT CUT

    .

    Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide