GREEN HALF HOPS Humulus lupulus cone IPHYM Herbs

Iphym PharmaIphym Pharma

HALF GREEN HOP cone cut IPHYM Herb Humulus lupulus L.

Detoxing, hops is helpful in curing spring or fall, and skin diseases.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : anxiety, dyspepsia, anorexia, anemia, gastric acidity

contains: hop

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    5,44 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 45 points loyalty in buying this product


    HALF GREEN HOP cone cut IPHYM Herb Humulus lupulus L.

    Latin name: Humulus lupulus L.

    Family: cannabinoids, Cannabaceae

    Common Names: North Vine wood devil, digestible, climbing hop, National Sarsaparilla, North Couleuvrée

    Parts used: cone

    Origin: Met in Europe, Asia and North America, common in France.

    Properties HOP HALF GREEN

    - Essential Oil: sedative (due to methylbutenol)
    - Humulone and lupulone: antiseptic
    - Stimulating estrogen, androgen deprivation

    - Bitter tonic, appetite stimulant
    - Sedative: insomnia, nervousness, sleep disturbances

    Hops is a bitter tonic, a drink and eupeptic, a hypnotic sedative.

    Indications and Uses of HOP cone

    - Anemia
    - Stomach pain
    - Anxiety

    Hops is indicated in cases of anorexia, dyspepsia, gastric acidity, anemia, anxiety. Externally the poultice will heal boils and abscesses.

    Remark

    Humulus comes from the Latin humus, "earth", maybe because of stems that creep; lupulus means "little wolf", named Pliny gave this plant.

    Dosage

    Preparation time: 10 to 30 grams per liter of boiling water. Let steep 15 minutes.

    Drink 200-300 ml per day.

    Recommended associations with HOPS GREEN HALF CUT

    Other plants digestive properties (Gentian ...) or sedative (Valerian, Hawthorn ...)

    Botanical description of the HOPS

    - Large perennial herb
    - Stem twining
    - Female flowers grouped in cones at the tips of young shoots

    Pharmacology HOP HALF GREEN

    Tonic, hops are used in the case of anemia, poor appetite, poor assimilation. Digestives, while relieving the pain of stomach ulcer, it slows down the secretion of acid. Dépuratif, it is useful cure spring or fall, and skin diseases. Calming, it gives good results in cases of anxiety, insomnia, menopausal disorders, anaphrodisiatque his property is not overlooked.

    Our related articles

    How to treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    21/12/2016 Medicinal Plants and Phytotherapy, Phytotherapy treat with herbal remedies and herbal medicine

    Herbal Medicine offers solutions to treat plants. Whether it is to sleep better or as a slimming asset, herbal medicine; That is to say all medicinal plants, makes it possible to remedy everyday problems in a natural way. It is a solution that is both alternative and complementary to the treatments of classical medicine, increasingly in vogue and whose effectiveness is increasingly recognized. Here is in this article the different ways to use medicinal plants: herbal teas, powders and herbal extracts, Mother tinctures… « Medicinal plants are used to treat » minor pathologies « . From a certain point of time, it is necessary to know how to pass the hand to a health professional, a...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide