CUT IPHYM ORIGAN luminary Herb Origanum vulgare L.

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

ORIGAN luminary CUT 100G IPHYM Origanum vulgare L.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : angine, infection urinaire, insuffisance hépato-biliaire

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    7,23 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 28 points loyalty in buying this product


    CUT IPHYM ORIGAN luminary Herb Origanum vulgare L.

    Latin name: Origanum vulgare L.

    Family: Lamiaceae

    Common names: Oregano, Oregano vulgar or true oregano, wild marjoram

    Parts used: Flowering top

    Origin: Europe, Middle East, North America

    Properties ORIGAN luminary CUT

    Oregano has antiseptic, antibacterial, antifungal and
    expectorant. It is carminative and emmenagogue. It increases bile secretion. It's an appetizer and an immune stimulant. This plant is also antioxidant and anti-gallstone; it inhibits the aggregation of calcium oxalate crystals, and protects renal epithelial cells. There is a antispasmodic effect.

    Indications and uses of ORIGAN luminary CUT

    Oregano is used in the following therapeutic indications:

    - Cough, sore throat, bronchitis, asthma

    - Rules Delay

    - Urinary Tract Infections

    - Hepatobiliary dysfunction (flavonoids)

    - External use: crevices, cracks, like mouthwash oral analgesic, stuffy nose

    Cons-indications with ORIGAN luminary CUT

    - Marjoram and oregano contain vitamin K. This vitamin, necessary among other blood clotting, can be manufactured by the body in addition to being in certain foods. People taking anticoagulants should take a diet in which the content of vitamin K is relatively stable from one day to another. Herbs, including marjoram and oregano, must be used only as a seasoning.

    Botanical description of ORIGAN luminary CUT

    Perennial 80 cm high (sub-shrub) with red stems quadrangular, elliptic opposite leaves small, purple-pink flowers in panicles.
    Europe, Middle East, North America.
    dry calcareous soils, seashores.

    Pharmacology ORIGAN luminary CUT

    Active ingredients: ET tanons, flavonoids, phenolic acids

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.