Fireweed plant with small flowers cut IPHYM Herb Epilobium parviflorum

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Fireweed small-flowered plant PARVIFLORUM Herb Epilobium parviflorum cut IPHYM

Useful in diseases of the prostate, kidney and bladder due to their antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effect.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : prostatitis, prostate adenoma, prostatitis

contains: epilobe

Usually ships in 5-7 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    11,21 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 99 points loyalty in buying this product


    Fireweed PARVIFLORUM SMALL CUT FLOWER PLANT IPHYM Herb Epilobium parviflorum

    Latin name: Epilobium parviflorum

    Family: Onagraceae

    Common Names: Epilobe small flowers, herb St. Anthony Wicker small flowers, fireweed calf.

    Parts used: whole plant

    Origin:

    Properties fireweed PARVIFLORUM PLANT CUT

    Fireweed contains mucilage, hence its use as an emollient and astringent, faith in the case of diarrhea and respiratory infections.

    Indications and Uses of fireweed PARVIFLORUM PLANT CUT

    It is advised to gargle to relieve inflammation of the mouth and throat.

    The remarkable efficiency of the small-flowered willow herb (Epilobium parviflorum) against adenoma of the prostate and prostatitis is recognized in traditional medicine.

    Dosage of fireweed PARVIFLORUM PLANT CUT

    Preparation of tea: scald 1 teaspoon of herbs with 1/4 liter of water, let stand fast. Only drink 2 cups a day, fasting in the morning and one in the evening half an hour before bed.

    Notice fireweed PARVIFLORUM

    Other species of fireweed have therapeutic potential: pink fireweed (Epilobium roseum), fireweed mountains (Epilobium montanum), dark fireweed (Epilobium obscurum) leaved fireweed (Epilobium lanceolatum), the fireweed hills (Epilobium collinum), the marsh willowherb (Epilobium palustre) and Alpine Willow Herb (Epilobium fleischeri).

    Botanical description of fireweed PARVIFLORUM PLANT CUT

    It is a plant of 30-80 cm., Erect, softly hairy, strain truncated emits short rosettes of leaves.

    Pharmacology Fireweed PARVIFLORUM PLANT CUT

    Extracts of the plant are used in traditional medicine against diseases of the prostate, kidney and bladder due to their antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effect. It is shown that extracts of fireweed are capable, in vitro, to inhibit the proliferation of human prostate cells by slowing the progression of the cell cycle.

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.