BLUEBERRY BLUEBERRY BAY FULL IPHYM Herbalism Vaccinium myrtillus L.

BLUEBERRY BLUEBERRY BAY FULL IPHYM Vaccinium myrtillus L.

More details

In Stock Ships in 1-2 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    18,87 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 151 points loyalty in buying this product


    BLUEBERRY BLUEBERRY BAY FULL IPHYM Herbalism Vaccinium myrtillus L.

    Latin name: Vaccinium myrtillus L.
    Family: Ericaceae
    Common names: Cranberry, blueberry angular, bluet, brimbelle, grape wood, grape heather areas
    Parts used: Fruits
    Origin: Native to Europe, North and Central, it is abundant in open woods in siliceous basement; in France, the plant is common in the mountains up to 400 and 2500 m altitude.

    Properties BLUEBERRY BLUEBERRY BAY FULL

    Blueberries improve nighttime visibility.

    This is one of the lightest berries and sugar calories, its high fiber and antioxidant properties gives it an appetite suppressant and is very diuretic.

    This is one of the most antioxidant-rich fruits

    Indications and Uses of BLUEBERRY BLUEBERRY BAY FULL

    Berries blueberries have antiseptic properties, antidiarrheal, and Antihemorrhagic antihéméralopiques.

    Effect on memory
    A remarkable property of blueberry juice is its ability to restore the memory of aged rats: demonstrated by JAJoseph in Boston, this effect has since been confirmed by other teams. It remains unclear whether this benefit for memory is reproducible in humans. Researchers are studying therapeutic solutions in other areas (prevention of cancers and degenerative diseases).

    Cons-indications with BLUEBERRY BLUEBERRY BAY FULL

    No

    Precautions with BLUEBERRY BLUEBERRY BAY FULL

    No toxicity to date, or side effects, however, do not use the leaves over 3 consecutive weeks.

    Recommended associations with BLUEBERRY BLUEBERRY BAY FULL

    .

    Botanical description BLUEBERRY BLUEBERRY BAY FULL

    Subshrub perennial, creeping, glabrous, winged branches angular and built, measuring 20 to 60 cm. The deciduous leaves are alternate, ovate, shortly stalked, toothed, flat, bright green. Lantern shaped flowers, usually solitary or grouped by 2, pinkish white, pale red to greenish, 4-6 mm. The fruits are fleshy berries globose, bluish black, pulp tart and sweet.

    Pharmacology BLUEBERRY BLUEBERRY BAY FULL

    Rich in soluble vitamins, citric and malic acids, indole alkaloids, anthocyanins (glucosides delphininol of cyanidol, Malvidin and pétunidol) quinolizidiniques bases and tannins, berry blueberries have antiseptic properties, antidiarrheal, and Antihemorrhagic antihéméralopiques.

    The advice of our pharmacist herbalist: How to achieve an infusion

    . Put the recommended amount of herb (or herb mixture) in a teapot.
    . Pour the boiling water volume indicated.
    Note: Prepare your teas with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.
    . Replace the cover.
    . Infuse the time. This time is variable according to the plant or portion thereof: from 3 to 5 minutes for the fresh plant, and from 5 to 15 minutes to dry the plants.
    . Go and drink this tea hot.
    NB: The infusions must then be kept cool and consumed rapidly (24).

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.

    Advantages Care and Nature Our guaranteed quality and safety
    pharmacists
    experts
    Data
    encrypted
    Payment
    secured
    Parcel
    followed
    At your
    listening