CHRYSANTHELLUM Plante cut IPHYM Herbalism Chrysanthellum americanum

Iphym Pharma Iphym Pharma

Chrysantellum americanum (Chrysanthellum) Plant cut

The friend of your liver. Action hypo-cholestérolémiante and detoxifying for smokers of tobacco.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Used for : smoking, detoxification nicotine, overeating, intoxications, chronic pancreatitis, detoxification nicotine, overeating, intoxications, chronic pancreatitis

contains: chrysanthellum

Usually ships in 5-7 business days

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    14,56 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 136 points loyalty in buying this product


    CHRYSANTHELLUM Plante cut IPHYM Herbalism Chrysanthellum americanum

    Latin names Chrysantellum americanum

    Family: Asteraceae, made-offs
    Other names: Tansy of America, Grass flower gold, gold Chamomile, Chrysanthellum of America

    Part used: whole plant

    Features: plant from Africa, measuring 15 to 20 centimeters tall. It looks like German chamomile.

    Properties Chrysanthellum americanum

    - Liver Protector, pancreatic Protector
    - Active bile secretion
    - Hypolipémiante.
    The richness of chrysanthellum flavonoids and saponins confers a beneficial effect on the circulatory system. It helps relieve arteritis of the lower limbs and improve microcirculation end: it is used in all persons who may suffer from poor circulation in the feet and hands. It has a beneficial effect for the relief of tired legs by her veinotonic action.

    Indications, uses Chrysanthellum americanum

    The Chrysanthellum used to fight against Raynaud's disease (poor circulation in despieds level and hands) and improve microcirculation of the extremities. His veinotonic Action relieves tired legs.

    Chrysanthellum is also hepatoprotective: it helps to preserve the liver overeating, alcoholism and the effects of hepatitis.
    It also helps protect the pancreas. The choleretic is Chrysanthellum, promoting bile secretion and at the same time the digestion. It can be useful in case of gallstones.

    Dosage with the Chrysanthellum americanum

    - Liver problems, indigestion
    - Insufficient secretion billiaire
    - Cirrhosis
    - Heavy Legs
    Infusion: 40 g / l, drink 1 cup 3 times / day

    The advice of our pharmacist herbalist to extract active ingredients from plants:

    How to make an infusion easily

    For flowers, leaves, berries and seeds for essential oil.

    Prepare your teas and herbal infusions with low mineral water. Water plays an important role as it conveys the properties of plants.

    Drinks herbal generally act better on an empty stomach. Often, it is suggested to drink herbal teas and herbal teas in small sips throughout the day, but it is also possible to divide the daily dose of medicinal plants in 2 or 3 doses. Indications are that it simply takes the natural remedy if necessary.

    Pharmacology Chrysanthellum

    Rich in flavonoids
    It contains vitamin P promotes the circulation of blood capillaries and increases their resistance

    In recent use in Europe, its high flavonoid preserves overeating while protecting liver cells: alcohol abuse, intoxication, accompanying treatment of viral hepatitis. It also activates the bile secretion and facilitates the removal of kidney stones and salivary. Chrysanthellum americanum is also a pancreatic protector. Toxins such as nicotine are more easily removed with this plant.

    Botanical Description Chrysanthellum americanum

    - Annual herb to 15 cm tall, with slender rod
    - Leaves few, alternate, finely serrated
    - Flowers, yellow to yellow-orange, are grouped in small heads, long pédoculés

    Today No. 1 pharmaceutical herbal IPHYM the Group PHARMA & PLANTS is a pharmaceutical company established in 1972, specializing in herbal medicine. Their mission: the well-being of all the plants.

    Its main atous:

    A laboratory Quality Assurance and Quality Control integrated.

    Maximum security: a responsible pharmacist ensures compliance with pharmaceutical regulations.

    Traceability: control form available for all products.

    AFSSAPS Certification: we are regularly verified by the French Agency for the Safety of Health Products, which validates our status as a pharmaceutical laboratory.

    GMP Certification: our production teams are formed with Good Manufacturing Practices.

    Medicinal Plants: Our doctors of pharmacy, training herbalist, have referenced plants from a rigorous selection from around the world and produced in a precise specifications to ensure optimum quality in active ingredients. Our medicines are not processed and their quality is monitored at every stage of their production. Do not mix from different backgrounds, each batch of medicinal plant is uniform in quality. Careful drying and storage of medicinal plants, guarantees impeccable quality. The constant renewal of our stock of medicinal plants guarantees maximum freshness, the best price.

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide

    Be fan !

    Be fan

    Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

    If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.