PHYTOSUN AROMS ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL Melaleuca quinquenervia MELALEUCA BIO 5 ml

PHYTOSUN AROMS HUILE ESSENTIELLE BIO Niaouli MELALEUCA QUINQUENERVIA BIO 5 ml View larger

4547758

Phytosun'aroms Phytosun'aroms

PHYTOSUN AROMS ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL Melaleuca quinquenervia MELALEUCA BIO 5 ml
Antibacterial, Antiviral powerful skin Radioprotective, Antifungal

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Partners with: Aroma library empty PRANAROM, Aroma library small model PRANAROM 20 essential oils

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

3,19 € tax incl.

Add to Wishlist

Earn 3 points loyalty in buying this product


PHYTOSUN AROMS ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL Melaleuca quinquenervia MELALEUCA BIO 5 ml
Antibacterial, Antiviral powerful skin Radioprotective, Antifungal
Melaleuca quinquenervia
Other names: Melaleuca viridiflora, Melaleuca Leucadendron
Family: Myrtaceae
Distilled organ: Leaves
Biochemical specificities: 1,8-cineole, viridiflorol
Process for obtaining Complete Distillation by steam
Origin: Madagascar
Quality: 100% pure, natural and fully certified EOBBD

The EO of Melaleuca is a very good anti-infective, antibacterial and antiviral. It is also an expectorant and antispasmodic, useful in asthma attacks.

Properties

- Anti-bacterial active hulls gram +
- Powerful Antiviral
- Skin Radioprotective
- Antifungal
- Anticatarrhale, expectorant
- Anti-inflammatory and antipruritic
- Venous and lymphatic decongestant
- Immune Stimulant
- Skin Tonic

Indications

- Otitis, sinusitis, bronchitis, influenza, nasopharyngitis, influenza
- Gynecological infections: genital herpes, cervical dysplasia, flat lesions
- Influenza, viral hepatitis, bronchitis, colds, cough,
- Fungal infections, eczema, acne, wounds,
- Herpes zoster, varicella
- Varicose veins, heavy legs, venous and lymphatic stasis
- Radiodermitisis (preventive or curative)
Dosage

Oral: ** For the skin: *** Broadcast: FORBIDDEN

Asthma
Upper back massage with pure HE HV or a base (because it can be irritating at high doses) + massage the solar plexus with Lavender officinale.

Ear (children> 7 years)
1 drop of Melaleuca + 2 drops Lavender fine + 1 drop of red myrtle + 2 drops of Vegetable Oil Sweet Almond, 1 drop of this mixture massage around the ear 3 times a day.

Winter contagious diseases (children> 7 years)
Melaleuca 2 drops + 1 drop balsam fir + 1 drop of Clove nails, 2 drops of this mixture on a neutral tablet 5 times a day during the first 6 days and chills.

Recommended synergies

Peppermint (analgesic)
Tea-tree (radio-protective)
Atlas cedar (venous decongestant)
Eucalyptus cryptone (antiviral)
Ravintsara (antiviral)
Thujanol thyme (antibacterial)

Use / precautions advice

Do not swallow.
Do not use in children under 7 years of age or pregnant or lactating women.

Accessories

Order quicker !

Commande rapide

Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

Formulaire de commande rapide

Be fan !

Be fan

Be fan of our Facebook page and get 5 % discount!

If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.