ARKOCAPS RED CLOVER 45 CAPSULES Arkopharma

ARKOCAPS RED CLOVER 45 CAPSULES Arkopharma View larger

3401543539885

ArkogélulesArkogélules

ARKOCAPS RED CLOVER 45 CAPSULES Arkopharma

The ARKOCAPS RED CLOVER, dietary supplement decreases the discomforts of menopause such as hot flashes.

More details

The advice of your pharmacist

Partners with: ARKOCAPS RED CLOVER 150 CAPSULES Arkopharma, MENYANTHE CLOVER LEAF WATER CUT IPHYM Herbalism Menyanthes trifoliata L.

In stock

Preview the Shipping Fees - Free Shipping from 99€*

    8,46 € tax incl.

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 8 points loyalty in buying this product


    ARKOPharma Red Clover 45 Arkocaps

    Red clover is a perennial herb in Central Europe and Mediterranean where it grows on irrigated or rocky limestone soils. He is called in the South of France "Tail of Fox".

    Common names: clover, meadow honey.
    Botanical name: Trifolium pratense, family of legumes or fabaceae.
    English name: Red Clover.

    Red clover has been used for many medicinal purposes in both Asia and the West. It was attributed purifying virtues, diuretic, choleretic, expectorant and antispasmodic. For example, red clover was once used in China and Russia to treat certain respiratory problems. It was used to treat spasmodic cough in children, including whooping cough, and to relieve (externally) psoriasis, eczema, itching and skin ulcers. It has often been recommended in spring cures to protect against cancer, and in the early 20th century it was found in some popular "anti-cancer" preparations such as the Hoxsey formula . Many of the traditional uses of the plant have fallen out of favor, but herbalists still recommend infusions and red clover tinctures to treat skin problems (eczema and psoriasis, among others) in children and to calm coughs. The plant is part of the British pharmacopoeia.

    In recent years, the estrogenic action of red clover isoflavones (daidzein, genistein, formononetin and biochanin A) has attracted the attention of researchers. Isoflavones are phytoestrogens: they have a chemical structure very different from that of estrogen, but have a slightly estrogenic effect (see Isoflavones).

    Properties of ARKOPharma Red Clover 45 Arkocaps

    Red Clover contains 4 Isoflavones: Biochanin, Formononetin, Genistein and Daidzein.
    These molecules are transformed by the body into Equol.
    Equol is similar to estradiol, a hormone naturally present in women, and can reduce menopausal disorders (hot flashes among others).
    Equol has an antioxidant power and lowers bad cholesterol and therefore the risk of cardiovascular problems.
    Red clover also helps prevent osteoporosis.

    Results of ARKOPharma Red Clover 45 Arkocaps

    Arkocaps Red Clover can reduce the inconvenience associated with menopause.

    Menopause and prevention of cardiovascular disorders: The products available in pharmacies designed for this type of use are red clover extracts rich in isoflavones.

    How to use ARKOPharma Red Clover 45 Arkocaps

    During meals, take 1 capsule morning and evening.

    Composition

    Cellulose, aerial extract of red clover (Trifolium pratense) providing isoflavones - anti-caking agent: magnesium stearate. Capsule shell: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, colorants: red iron oxide, titanium dioxide.

    The effectiveness of Arkogélules herbal medicine is based primarily on the choice of plants that go into their composition. Thanks to the phyto-chemists of the French Arkopharma laboratory, it is possible:

    • to know the most interesting species within the same family
    • to accurately determine the ideal picking date
    • to define the most favorable growing conditions, the best region, the best soil, the best exposure and to choose with the greatest precision the part of the most active plant.

    This selection of plants is done on a rigorous scientific basis. This is modern herbal medicine.
    In 1997, ARKOPHARMA created the event by offering the first range of products 100% plant origin, confirming its leading position in herbal medicine: that year, the traditional gelatin used for the capsule shell is replaced by a natural substitute of plant origin: a cellulose derivative. Cellulose surrounds and protects the cells of all plants. The 100% vegetable capsule is totally natural and contains no gluten or preservatives. All Arkocaps are made with cryobrushed plant extracts, a process that guarantees a very high quality, naturally preserving the active principles for optimal assimilation.

    With 30 years of experience in the field of herbal medicine and dietary supplements, the will and commitment of Arkopharma Laboratories are realized through compliance with standards and certifications.

    Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide