CARALLUMA EFG 125ml PhytoFrance

View larger

Laboratoire PhytofranceLaboratoire Phytofrance

EFG PhytoFrance EFG CARALLUMA 125ml refurbished
Food supplement based on CARALLUMA fluid extract (Standardized and stabilized)

Moderator of appetite

More details

This product is no longer in stock

Preview the Shipping Fees
Free Shipping from 129€*

    12,72 €

    Add to Wishlist

    Earn 12 points loyalty in buying this product


    EFG PhytoFrance CARALLUMA 125ml refurbished

    Dietary supplement based on Caralluma fluid extract (Standardized and stabilized) Alcohol-free
    EFG are fluid extracts, produced from selected plants whose origin is traced.
    They are obtained according to a patented process that respects the integrity of the plant. These extracts are standardized and ensure a constant and stable content of active ingredients.

    Properties of the EFG PhytoFrance Caralluma

    - Moderator of the appetite (1)
    - Lipolytic (2)

    1 Kuriyan R. et al. Effect of Caralluma Fimbriata extract on appetite, food intake and anthropometry in adult Indian men and women. . Appetite 2007; 48 (3): 338-44.
    2 Study

    Tips for using PhytoFrance EFG Caralluma EPS

    5 ml of EFG PhytoFrance CARALLUMA, 1 to 2 times / day (dosing pipette provided in the case)

    Duration of the supplementation: 9 to 18 days. To renew according to needs.
    To be taken outside of meals, to be diluted in a large glass of water, or a fruit juice.
    Precautions for EFG PhytoFrance Caralluma

    This dietary supplement can not replace a varied, balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
    Excess use may result in laxative effects.
    To consume preferably before end and number of batch mentioned on the lower face of the holster.
    Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Store at room temperature. Keep out of reach of children.

    Composition of PhytoFrance EFG EFG Caralluma

    Caralluma extract - Caralluma adscendens (aerial parts), stabilized in glycerine of plant origin.

    Synonyms: Caralluma attenuata , Caralluma fimbriata
    Family Asclepiadaceae

    Historical
    A so-called "succulent" plant, that is to say, able to store water in its stems and leaves, caralluma was traditionally used by Indians to suppress appetite, thirst and increase resistance during hunting periods. In the list of Indian medicinal plants, caralluma is classified as food for fighting starvation.

    EFG PhytoFrance or Standardized Fresh Plant Extract are obtained by the extraction process " EFG " which respects the integrity and completeness of the active ingredients present in the plant.

    We suggest you to prepare your PhytoFrance EFG blends , according to the formulas recommended by your Naturopath .

    Our pharmacy doctors also recommend these products

    Our related articles

    What is the difference between EPS (PhytoPrevent) and SIPF (Synergia)?

    24/09/2021 Dietary supplement

    In order to quickly explain the difference between these two types of extracts of medicinal fresh plants , we will first see the SIPF method, to then highlight the 2 final and original steps of the EPS process: leaching where the alcohol is added to the mixture of cryomilled plant, gradually increasing the alcoholic degree and the addition of glycerin , after evaporation of the alcohol and dosage of the tracer, the last operation consists in adding glycerin of vegetable origin to guarantee product standardization. The SIPF process The SIPF process is a manufacturing process which has the particularity of conserving all of the constituents as they were in the native state in the fresh...

    See article

    Caralluma, the prince of satiety

    21/09/2021 Medicinal plants and herbal medicine

    Caralluma flowers give off such a putrid smell that the Arab nomads nicknamed it qahr al-luhum (carnal sore, abscess). Over time and trade, the plant arrived in the West where its name was Latinized in Caralluma . It is a so-called “succulent” plant: it is capable of storing water in its stems and leaves . In fact, it was traditionally used by the Indians to quench thirst , but also to reduce or suppress appetite , and to increase resistance during hunting periods. A little history Used in Ayurvedic medicine , caralluma is still considered a food in India, where it grows wild in several regions and where rural populations have always consumed it. The plant is generally prepared and used...

    See article

    Order quicker !

    Commande rapide

    Save time by using the quick order form. With a few clicks , you can easily order your favorite references.

    Formulaire de commande rapide